Ottilie Auguste Alwine Schacht, 18681963 (aged 94 years)

Name
Ottilie Auguste Alwine /Schacht/
Given names
Ottilie Auguste Alwine
Surname
Schacht
Also known as
Ottilie Auguste Alwine /Groth/
Birth
December 17, 1868 38 33
Bischofthum
Latitude: 53.873 Longitude: 16.797
Source: AF Gollnick
Baptism
January 10, 1869 38 34 (aged 24 days)
Kasimirshof
Latitude: 53.862 Longitude: 16.757
Source: AF Gollnick
Birth of a brother
September 29, 1871 (aged 2 years)
Bischofthum
Latitude: 53.873 Longitude: 16.797
Source: KB Kasimirshof
Source: StA Kasimirshof
Text:

{1900-H3} Kasimirshof

Birth of a brother
February 8, 1879 (aged 10 years)
Bischofthum
Latitude: 53.873 Longitude: 16.797
Source: StA Kasimirshof
Birth of a sister
September 19, 1881 (aged 12 years)
Bischofthum
Latitude: 53.873 Longitude: 16.797
Source: AF Gollnick
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage
June 29, 1888 (aged 19 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 19
Kasimirshof
Latitude: 53.862 Longitude: 16.757
Source: AF Gollnick
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family residence
about 1888 (aged 19 years)
Drensch
Latitude: 53.864 Longitude: 16.717
Address: Drensch Abbau
Source: AF Gollnick
Number of children
Note: Paul Groth, Geburt: 13.08.1888, Tod: 15.12.188931.12.1965,

Paul Groth, Geburt: 13.08.1888, Tod: 15.12.188931.12.1965,
Heirat: Margarete Wohlfromm, Geburt: 22.04.1982
Hermann Groth, Tod: 1914
Hedwig Groth, Geburt: 27.11.1891, Tod: 01.08.1986, Heirat: Raguse
Erika Groth, Geburt: 24.03.1898, Tod: 02.11.1984, Heirat: Villwock
Walter Friedrich Groth, Geburt: 15.07.1900, Tod: 14.05.1969
Margarethe Pauline Groth, Geburt: 08.10.1902, Tod: 02.02.1947,
Heirat: Ernst Hugo Gollnick, Geburt: 02.06.1897, Tod: 20.03.1980
Meta Groth, Geburt: 21.01.1905, Tod: 05.10.1998, Heirat: Kohlitz
Gertrud Groth, Geburt: 18.11.1908, Tod: 03.05.1993, Heirat: Rappe

Marriage of a sister
about 1899 (aged 30 years)
Note: Schacht Paul Richard bruder 08.02.1879 28.02.1963
Death of a brother
1900 (aged 31 years)
Source: AF Gollnick
Marriage of a brother
February 16, 1900 (aged 31 years)
Kasimirshof
Latitude: 53.862 Longitude: 16.757
Witness: Ludwig Schacht (aged 36 years) — elder brother brother-in-law
Source: StA Kasimirshof
Text:

{1900-H3} Kasimirshof

Source: StA Kasimirshof
Birth of a daughter
Source: AF Gollnick
Marriage of a brother
February 9, 1906 (aged 37 years)
Kasimirshof
Latitude: 53.862 Longitude: 16.757
Witness: Ludwig Schacht (aged 42 years) — elder brother brother-in-law
Source: StA Kasimirshof
Text:

{1906-H2} Kasimirshof

Death of a father
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a mother
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a half-brother
June 1, 1918 (aged 49 years)
Cause: gefallen im 1. Weltkrieg
Source: Denkmalprojekt
Text:

Identität wegen des Alters unsicher

Quality of data: questionable evidence
Death of a husband
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a brother
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a daughter
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a sister
October 24, 1960 (aged 91 years)
Trossingen
Latitude: 48.076 Longitude: 8.636
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a brother
February 28, 1963 (aged 94 years)
Börninghausen
Latitude: 52.275 Longitude: 8.497
Address: Börninghausen 249, Kr. Lübbecke, Westfalen
Source: AF Gollnick
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death
July 4, 1963 (aged 94 years)
Source: AF Gollnick
Family with parents
father
18301914
Birth: July 4, 1830 Drensch
Death: March 1914
mother
Marriage Marriageabout 1861
2 years
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
18631944
Birth: November 19, 1863 33 28 Bischofthum
Death: January 10, 1944
8 years
younger brother
18711900
Birth: September 29, 1871 41 36 Bischofthum
Death: 1900
-3 years
herself
18681963
Birth: December 17, 1868 38 33 Bischofthum
Death: July 4, 1963
10 years
younger brother
Paul Schacht
18791963
Birth: February 8, 1879 48 44 Bischofthum
Death: February 28, 1963Börninghausen
3 years
younger sister
18811960
Birth: September 19, 1881 51 46 Bischofthum
Death: October 24, 1960Trossingen
Mother’s family with Carl Dahlke
stepfather
18161860
Birth: about 1816 30
Death: 1860
mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 18, 1851Sparsee
3 years
half-sister
1855
Birth: February 12, 1855 39 20 Bischofthum
3 years
half-brother
18571918
Birth: December 1, 1857 41 22 Bischofthum
Death: June 1, 1918
Family with Paul Friedrich Martin Groth
husband
18611941
Birth: September 26, 1861 Drensch
Death: March 11, 1941
herself
18681963
Birth: December 17, 1868 38 33 Bischofthum
Death: July 4, 1963
Marriage MarriageJune 29, 1888Kasimirshof
15 years
daughter
Birth
Source: AF Gollnick
Baptism
Source: AF Gollnick
Marriage
Source: AF Gollnick
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family residence
Source: AF Gollnick
Death
Source: AF Gollnick
Number of children

Paul Groth, Geburt: 13.08.1888, Tod: 15.12.188931.12.1965,
Heirat: Margarete Wohlfromm, Geburt: 22.04.1982
Hermann Groth, Tod: 1914
Hedwig Groth, Geburt: 27.11.1891, Tod: 01.08.1986, Heirat: Raguse
Erika Groth, Geburt: 24.03.1898, Tod: 02.11.1984, Heirat: Villwock
Walter Friedrich Groth, Geburt: 15.07.1900, Tod: 14.05.1969
Margarethe Pauline Groth, Geburt: 08.10.1902, Tod: 02.02.1947,
Heirat: Ernst Hugo Gollnick, Geburt: 02.06.1897, Tod: 20.03.1980
Meta Groth, Geburt: 21.01.1905, Tod: 05.10.1998, Heirat: Kohlitz
Gertrud Groth, Geburt: 18.11.1908, Tod: 03.05.1993, Heirat: Rappe