Hedwig Lünser, 1899

Name
Hedwig /Lünser/
Given names
Hedwig
Surname
Lünser
Also known as
Hedwig /Krüger/
Birth
June 25, 1899 45 42
Bischofthum
Latitude: 53.873 Longitude: 16.797
Source: AF Gollnick
Marriage of a sister
February 9, 1906 (aged 6 years)
Kasimirshof
Latitude: 53.862 Longitude: 16.757
Witness: Ludwig Schacht (aged 42 years) — elder brother brother-in-law
Source: StA Kasimirshof
Text:

StA Kasimirshof 1906-H2
StA Kasimirshof 1939-FB15b

Marriage of a sister
Witness: Heinrich Engfer (aged 47 years) — Relationship Relationship
Source: AF Gollnick
Text:

Schriftstücke vom 28.081907, 17.11.1934

Source: StA Kasimirshof
Text:

{1906-H5} Kasimirshof

Note: standesamtliche Trauung: Freitag, 06.04.1906

standesamtliche Trauung: Freitag, 06.04.1906
kirchliche Trauung: Samstag, 07.04.1906

Marriage of a brother
Witness: Heinrich Engfer (aged 49 years) — Relationship Relationship
Source: StA Kasimirshof
Text:

StA Kasimirshof 1908-H4

Marriage of a brother
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a brother
September 6, 1914 (aged 15 years)
Fleury
Latitude: 49.195 Longitude: 5.434
Address: Fleury-devant-Douaumont, Frankreich
Cause: gefallen im 1. Weltkrieg
Text:

Josef Lünser, Musketier Kapitulant, tot
Königs-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 145, Metz, III. Bataillon, 11. Kompagnie
Gefecht am 6.9.14 bei Fleury, Frankreich, gemeldet am 1914-10-14

Source: Denkmalprojekt
Text:

Max Lünser

Marriage of a sister
Source: AF Gollnick
Marriage of a sister
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a father
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a mother
July 12, 1935 (aged 36 years)
Bischofthum
Latitude: 53.873 Longitude: 16.797
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a brother
February 1945 (aged 45 years)
Bischofthum
Latitude: 53.873 Longitude: 16.797
Address: Bischofthum, Landkreis Neustettin
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a brother
February 9, 1945 (aged 45 years)
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a brother
Source: AF Gollnick
Text:

Das Kriegsende erlebte Karl Lünser nicht mehr, er wurde von Soldaten der Roten Armee im März 1945 im Alter von 64 Jahren in einer Sandgrube hinter dem Gehöft erschossen, weil er das Versteck von Mutter, Tochter und einem Kleinkind nicht verraten wollte.

Death of a sister
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a sister
August 27, 1970 (aged 71 years)
Braunschweig
Latitude: 52.264 Longitude: 10.526
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a sister
December 26, 1972 (aged 73 years)
Lübbecke
Latitude: 52.3 Longitude: 8.618
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a sister
May 27, 1973 (aged 73 years)
Lörrach
Latitude: 47.617 Longitude: 7.671
Source: AF Gollnick
Death of a sister
January 20, 1975 (aged 75 years)
Börninghausen
Latitude: 52.275 Longitude: 8.497
Address: Börninghausen, Kr. Lübbecke, Westfalen
Source: AF Gollnick
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageMay 14, 1880
11 months
elder brother
18811945
Birth: April 7, 1881 27 23 Sassenburg
Death: March 1945
19 months
elder brother
Hermann Albert Lünser
18821945
Birth: October 28, 1882 28 25 Sassenburg
Death: February 1945Bischofthum
15 months
elder sister
Maria Lünser
18841963
Birth: January 17, 1884 29 26 Sassenburg
Death: April 6, 1963
21 months
elder sister
Ida Kuchenbecker, geb. Lünser
18851972
Birth: September 29, 1885 31 28 Sassenburg
Death: December 26, 1972Lübbecke
3 years
elder brother
18881945
Birth: September 21, 1888 34 31 Sassenburg
Death: February 9, 1945
16 months
elder sister
brother
sister
brother
elder sister
Anna Lünser
18911975
Birth: September 29, 1891 37 34 Bischofthum
Death: January 20, 1975Börninghausen
2 years
elder sister
18931973
Birth: October 6, 1893 39 36 Bischofthum
Death: May 27, 1973Lörrach
4 years
elder sister
18971970
Birth: May 12, 1897 43 39 Bischofthum
Death: August 27, 1970Braunschweig
2 years
herself
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
Birth
Source: AF Gollnick