Else Kuchenbecker, 1899

Name
Else /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Else
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Else /Hetz/
Birth
August 29, 1899 29 25
Groß Hoppenbruch
Latitude: 54.53 Longitude: 19.988
Address: Groß Hoppenbruch bei Brandenburg; Snamenka (Kaliningrad, Bagrationowsk)
Source: BD_1904-PA
Text:

Das Ostpreußenblatt, Folge 34, Seite 12, 26.10.1992;
laut Ostpreußenblatt aus Gerwen (Gerwischkehmen), Kreis Gumbinnen

Birth of a sister
December 26, 1901 (aged 2 years)
Groß Hoppenbruch
Latitude: 54.53 Longitude: 19.988
Address: Groß Hoppenbruch bei Brandenburg; Snamenka (Kaliningrad, Bagrationowsk)
Source: BD_1904-PA
Note: In BD_1901-WI = 27.12.1901
Birth of a brother
March 20, 1904 (aged 4 years)
Groß Hoppenbruch
Latitude: 54.53 Longitude: 19.988
Address: Groß Hoppenbruch bei Brandenburg; Snamenka (Kaliningrad, Bagrationowsk)
Source: BD_1904-PA
Death of a paternal grandfather
August 7, 1905 (aged 5 years)
Gerwischkehmen
Latitude: 54.63 Longitude: 22.1
Address: Gerwischkehmen (Gerwen), Kreis Gumbinnen, Ostpreußen; Priozerskoye Stavropolskiy kray Russland 357972
Cause: Unglücksfall. Er fiel von einem Apfelbaum.
Note: Sterbedatum laut Biografie-Willy Kuchenbecker: 24. August 1905
Birth of a sister
February 2, 1906 (aged 6 years)
Gerwischkehmen
Latitude: 54.63 Longitude: 22.1
Address: Gerwischkehmen, Gumbinnen-Land (der Ort hieß zwischen 1938 und 1946: Gerwen)
Source: BD_1904-PA
Birth of a brother
November 4, 1907 (aged 8 years)
Gerwischkehmen
Latitude: 54.63 Longitude: 22.1
Address: Gerwischkehmen, Gumbinnen-Land (der Ort hieß zwischen 1938 und 1946: Gerwen)
Source: BD_1904-PA
Death of a mother
December 23, 1907 (aged 8 years)
Gerwischkehmen
Latitude: 54.63 Longitude: 22.1
Address: Gerwischkehmen, Gumbinnen-Land (der Ort hieß zwischen 1938 und 1946: Gerwen)
Source: BD_1904-PA
Marriage of a parent
September 26, 1910 (aged 11 years)
Danzig
Latitude: 54.35 Longitude: 18.65
Source: BD_1904-PA
Source: StA Danzig
Text:

{1910-H800} Danzig

Birth of a half-brother
1912 (aged 12 years)
Source: BD_1904-PA
Death of a half-brother
about 1912 (aged 12 years) Age: 6 months
Source: BD_1904-PA
Death of a maternal grandmother
Source: BD_1901-WI
Burial of a maternal grandmother
1920 (aged 20 years)
Groß Hoppenbruch
Latitude: 54.53 Longitude: 19.988
Address: Groß Hoppenbruch bei Brandenburg; Snamenka (Kaliningrad, Bagrationowsk)
Source: BD_1901-WI
Marriage
Source: BD_1901-WI
Marriage of a sister
Source: BD_1904-PA
Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Altersschwäche
Source: BD_1901-WI
Burial of a maternal grandfather
1932 (aged 32 years)
Brandenburg (Frisches Haff)
Latitude: 54.61 Longitude: 20.246
Death of a sister
Cause: angeblich Lungentzündung
Source: BD_1904-PA
Burial of a sister
1936 (aged 36 years)
Stockheim
Latitude: 54.467 Longitude: 20.867
Address: Saizewo (Kaliningrad, Prawdinsk)
Source: BD_1904-PA
Death of a father
about 1944 (aged 44 years)
Gut Albrechtsheide
Latitude: 54.569 Longitude: 21.062
Address: Gut Albrechtsheide, Friedrichsdorf, Kreis Wehlau, Ermland; les Gvardeyskiy, Kaliningradskaya oblast', Russland
Source: BD_1901-WI
Burial of a father
July 21, 1944 (aged 44 years)
Stockheim
Latitude: 54.467 Longitude: 20.867
Address: Saizewo (Kaliningrad, Prawdinsk)
Source: BD_1904-PA
Death of a brother
March 15, 1969 (aged 69 years)
Barßel
Latitude: 53.169 Longitude: 7.742
Source: BD_1904-PA
Death of a husband
April 1, 1971 (aged 71 years)
Munster
Latitude: 52.989 Longitude: 10.091
Address: Munster, Landkreis Heidekreis, Niedersachsen
Source: BD_1904-PA
Death of a brother
March 3, 1984 (aged 84 years)
Burgwedel (Thönse)
Latitude: 52.496 Longitude: 9.905
Address: Thönse, 30938 Burgwedel
Burial of a brother
1984 (aged 84 years)
Burgwedel (Thönse)
Latitude: 52.496 Longitude: 9.905
Address: Thönse, 30938 Burgwedel
Residence
1991 (aged 91 years)
Munster (Örtze)
Latitude: 52.989 Longitude: 10.091
Address: Lindenstraße 5, 3042 Munster (Örtze), Kreis Soltau
Text:

Das Ostpreußenblatt, 27. August 1988, Seite 14
Das Ostpreußenblatt, 24. August 1991, Seite 14
Das Ostpreußenblatt, 26. Oktober 1992, Seite 12

Family with parents
father
18701944
Birth: February 21, 1870 42 28 Briesenermühle
Death: about 1944Gut Albrechtsheide
mother
18741907
Birth: about 1874 36 33 Honigbaum
Death: December 23, 1907Gerwischkehmen
Marriage Marriage
herself
1899
Birth: August 29, 1899 29 25 Groß Hoppenbruch
2 years
younger sister
1901
Birth: December 26, 1901 31 27 Groß Hoppenbruch
2 years
younger brother
Paul Kuchenbecker
19041984
Birth: March 20, 1904 34 30 Groß Hoppenbruch
Death: March 3, 1984Burgwedel (Thönse)
23 months
younger sister
19061936
Birth: February 2, 1906 35 32 Gerwischkehmen
Death: February 1936
21 months
younger brother
19071969
Birth: November 4, 1907 37 33 Gerwischkehmen
Death: March 15, 1969Barßel
Father’s family with Lina Anna Fritze
father
18701944
Birth: February 21, 1870 42 28 Briesenermühle
Death: about 1944Gut Albrechtsheide
stepmother
18691946
Birth: August 9, 1869Wehlau
Death: May 16, 1946Ilten
Marriage MarriageSeptember 26, 1910Danzig
2 years
half-brother
Family with Emil Hetz
husband
1971
Birth:
Death: April 1, 1971Munster
herself
1899
Birth: August 29, 1899 29 25 Groß Hoppenbruch
Marriage MarriageAugust 29, 1924
Birth
Source: BD_1904-PA
Text:

Das Ostpreußenblatt, Folge 34, Seite 12, 26.10.1992;
laut Ostpreußenblatt aus Gerwen (Gerwischkehmen), Kreis Gumbinnen

Marriage
Source: BD_1901-WI
Residence
Text:

Das Ostpreußenblatt, 27. August 1988, Seite 14
Das Ostpreußenblatt, 24. August 1991, Seite 14
Das Ostpreußenblatt, 26. Oktober 1992, Seite 12