Else Klabunde, 19021987 (aged 84 years)

Else Klabunde
Name
Else /Klabunde/
Given names
Else
Surname
Klabunde
Also known as
Else /Giese/
Birth
December 25, 1902 36 34
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Birth of a sister
December 6, 1903 (aged 11 months)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Birth of a brother
January 25, 1905 (aged 2 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Birth of a sister
March 14, 1908 (aged 5 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Death of a father
January 22, 1909 (aged 6 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Marriage of a parent
Source: StA Grabau
Text:

{1910-H6} Grabau; {1940-S3} Grabau

Birth of a half-brother
February 26, 1911 (aged 8 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Death of a mother
March 6, 1940 (aged 37 years) Age: 71
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Cause: Oberschenkelhalsbruch mit nachfolgender Lungenembolie
Source: StA Grabau
Quality of data: primary evidence
Text:

{1940-S3} Grabau

Note: Anzeigender Landwirt Otto Kuchenbecker
Death of a sister
November 11, 1956 (aged 53 years)
Hannover
Latitude: 52.37 Longitude: 9.74
Death of a sister
December 6, 1961 (aged 58 years)
Hannover
Latitude: 52.37 Longitude: 9.74
Death of a sister
1972 (aged 69 years)
Hannover
Latitude: 52.37 Longitude: 9.74
Death
September 21, 1987 (aged 84 years)
Hannover
Latitude: 52.37 Longitude: 9.74
Family with parents
father
18661909
Birth: September 30, 1866Grabau
Death: January 22, 1909Grabau
mother
Ida Schüler (1920)
18681940
Birth: August 13, 1868Briesnitz
Death: March 6, 1940Grabau
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
Helene Klabunde
18941956
Birth: February 11, 1894 27 25 Grabau
Death: November 11, 1956Hannover
4 years
elder sister
11 years
younger sister
Meta Klabunde
19081991
Birth: March 14, 1908 41 39 Grabau
Death: May 15, 1991Hannover
-8 years
elder sister
Frieda Klabunde
19001961
Birth: July 31, 1900 33 31 Grabau
Death: December 6, 1961Hannover
2 years
herself
Else Klabunde
19021987
Birth: December 25, 1902 36 34 Grabau
Death: September 21, 1987Hannover
1 year
younger sister
Martha Klabunde
19031972
Birth: December 6, 1903 37 35 Grabau
Death: 1972Hannover
14 months
younger brother
Karl Klabunde
19051991
Birth: January 25, 1905 38 36 Grabau
Death: September 13, 1991Gehrden
Mother’s family with Hermann August Johann Kuchenbecker
stepfather
Hermann Kuchenbecker (1920)
18711931
Birth: February 24, 1871 22 22
Death: September 22, 1931
mother
Ida Schüler (1920)
18681940
Birth: August 13, 1868Briesnitz
Death: March 6, 1940Grabau
Marriage MarriageMay 17, 1910Grabau
10 months
half-brother
Otto Paul Hermann Kuchenbecker
19112002
Birth: February 26, 1911 40 42 Grabau
Death: October 20, 2002Sehnde
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
Else Klabunde
19021987
Birth: December 25, 1902 36 34 Grabau
Death: September 21, 1987Hannover
Birth
Death
Media object
Else Klabunde
Else Klabunde