Dorothea Elisabeth Jancke, 17811846 (aged 65 years)

Name
Dorothea* Elisabeth /Jancke/
Given names
Dorothea Elisabeth
Surname
Jancke
Also known as
Dorothea* Elisabeth /Wojahn/
Also known as
Dorothea* Elisabeth /Kuchenbecker/
Note: auch Dorothea Janckin; Janke
Birth
about 1781
Source: KB Battrow
Marriage
Source: KB Battrow
Death of a husband
before 1811 (aged 30 years)
Source: KB Battrow
Text:

[1811-H (Böck)] Battrow

Marriage
December 15, 1811 Husband: 29 years Wife: 30 years
Battrow
Latitude: 53.492 Longitude: 17.33
Address: Battrow, Kreis Flatow, Westpreußen; 77-420 Batorowo, Polen
Source: KB Battrow
Text:

[1811-H14] Battrow

Family residence
1811 (aged 30 years)
Böck
Latitude: 53.513 Longitude: 17.35
Address: Böck, Kreis Flatow; Buka (Debrzno), Woiwodschaft Pommern, Polen
Source: KB Battrow
Birth of a daughter
about 1812 (aged 31 years)
Westpreußen
Latitude: 53.7 Longitude: 18.7
Source: MyHeritage
Birth of a son
Source: KB Battrow
Death of a son
February 18, 1818 (aged 37 years) Age: 3 years 7 months
Battrow
Latitude: 53.492 Longitude: 17.33
Cause: Rötheln und Scharlach
Source: KB Battrow
Text:

[1818-S3] Battrow

Burial of a son
Source: KB Battrow
Birth of a daughter
September 7, 1819 (aged 38 years)
Battrow
Latitude: 53.492 Longitude: 17.33
Christening of a daughter
September 13, 1819 (aged 38 years)
Battrow
Latitude: 53.492 Longitude: 17.33
Source: KB Battrow
Birth of a grandson
May 4, 1842 (aged 61 years)
Battrow
Latitude: 53.492 Longitude: 17.33
Address: Battrow, Westpreußen; 77-420 Batorowo, Polen
Source: KB Battrow
Text:

[1842-G12m] Battrow

Christening of a grandson
May 16, 1842 (aged 61 years)
Battrow
Latitude: 53.492 Longitude: 17.33
Address: Battrow, Westpreußen; 77-420 Batorowo, Polen
Death of a husband
October 1, 1843 (aged 62 years) Age: 65 years 7 months 27 days
Battrow
Latitude: 53.492 Longitude: 17.33
Cause: Altersschwäche
Address: Battrow, Kreis Flatow, Westpreussen, Germany
Source: KB Battrow
Text:

[1843-S15] Battrow

Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Hein Web Site, Webmaster: Klaus Hein

Burial of a husband
Source: KB Battrow
Number of children
Note: Rosa Schulz (born Kuchenbecker)

Rosa Schulz (born Kuchenbecker)
1812 - 1864

Caroline Weilandt (born Kuchenbecker)
1817 - 1847

Marriage of a daughter
November 22, 1843 (aged 62 years) Husband: 25 years Wife: 25 years
Battrow
Latitude: 53.492 Longitude: 17.33
Address: Battrow, Westpreußen; 77-420 Batorowo, Polen
Death
May 11, 1846 Age: 65 years
Battrow
Latitude: 53.492 Longitude: 17.33
Cause of death: Abzehrung
Address: Battrow, Kreis Flatow, Westpreussen, Germany
Source: KB Battrow
Text:

[1846-S11] Battrow

Note: Hinterbliebene = 5 Kinder
Burial
May 14, 1846 (3 days after death)
Source: KB Battrow
Caste
Witwe (1811)
Family with Johann Wojahn
husband
herself
17811846
Birth: about 1781
Death: May 11, 1846Battrow
Marriage Marriage
Family with Johann Michael Kuchenbecker
husband
17781843
Birth: February 4, 1778
Death: October 1, 1843Battrow
herself
17811846
Birth: about 1781
Death: May 11, 1846Battrow
Marriage MarriageDecember 15, 1811Battrow
3 years
son
18141818
Birth: about July 1814 36 33
Death: February 18, 1818Battrow
5 years
daughter
18191847
Birth: September 7, 1819 41 38 Battrow
Death: August 21, 1847Battrow
-7 years
daughter
18121864
Birth: about 1812 33 31 Westpreußen
Death: December 26, 1864Klein-Koscierzyn
Birth
Source: KB Battrow
Marriage
Source: KB Battrow
Marriage
Source: KB Battrow
Text:

[1811-H14] Battrow

Family residence
Source: KB Battrow
Death
Source: KB Battrow
Text:

[1846-S11] Battrow

Burial
Source: KB Battrow
Number of children

Rosa Schulz (born Kuchenbecker)
1812 - 1864

Caroline Weilandt (born Kuchenbecker)
1817 - 1847

Name

auch Dorothea Janckin; Janke

Death

Hinterbliebene = 5 Kinder

Marriage
Death