Sylvia I. Kuchenbecker, 19011965 (aged 63 years)

Name
Sylvia I. /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Sylvia I.
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Sylvia I. /Mather/
Birth
August 15, 1901 22 21
Cleveland
Latitude: 41.499 Longitude: -81.695
Address: Cleveland, Cuyahoga County (Cuyahoga), Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Ohio, U.S., Births and Christenings Index, 1774-1973

Residence
1910 (aged 8 years)
Cleveland
Latitude: 41.499 Longitude: -81.695
Address: Cleveland Ward 6, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA
Stones Ave, Cleveland, Ohio
Source: Ancestry
Text:

1910 United States Federal Census

Death of a paternal grandfather
May 17, 1917 (aged 15 years) Age: 80 years 1 month 10 days
Fredonia
Latitude: 42.194 Longitude: -85.001
Address: Fredonia, Calhoun, Michigan, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Burial of a paternal grandfather
1917 (aged 15 years)
Wrights Corners
Latitude: 42.203 Longitude: -84.977
Address: Lyon Lake Cemetery, Wrights Corners, Calhoun County (Calhoun), Michigan, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death of a paternal grandmother
March 6, 1931 (aged 29 years) Age: 88 years 2 months 26 days
Fredonia
Latitude: 42.194 Longitude: -85.001
Address: Fredonia, Calhoun, Michigan, USA
Cause: acute Bronchitis
Source: StA Michigan
Text:

{1931-S13_3579} Michigan

Burial of a paternal grandmother
March 9, 1931 (aged 29 years)
Fredonia
Latitude: 42.194 Longitude: -85.001
Address: Lynn Lake Cemetery, Fredonia, Calhoun, Michigan, USA
Source: StA Michigan
Death of a mother
September 4, 1964 (aged 63 years)
Cleveland
Latitude: 41.499 Longitude: -81.695
Address: Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States
Source: Find A Grave
Burial of a mother
1964 (aged 62 years)
North Olmsted
Latitude: 41.415 Longitude: -81.923
Address: Sunset Memorial Park, North Olmsted, Cuyahoga County (Cuyahoga), Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Residence
1965 (0 after death)
North Olmsted
Latitude: 41.415 Longitude: -81.923
Address: 4493 Ranchview Ave., North Olmsted, O.,
Source: Find A Grave
Death
February 25, 1965 (aged 63 years)
Cleveland
Latitude: 41.499 Longitude: -81.695
Address: Cleveland, Cuyahoga County (Cuyahoga), Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Burial
1965 (0 after death)
North Olmsted
Latitude: 41.415 Longitude: -81.923
Address: Sunset Memorial Park, North Olmsted, Cuyahoga County (Cuyahoga), Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Note: Nachruf

Nachruf
Mather, Sylvia I. (Kuchenbecker)
Date: Mar 1 1965
Source: Plain Dealer; Cleveland Necrology File, Reel #134.
Notes: Mather. Sylvia I. Mather (Kuchenbecker), late residence, 4493 Ranchview Ave., North Olmsted, O., beloved wife of William, dear mother of William K. and Carol Sifritt, and grandmother of Linda, Diane. William K. Jr. and Nancy Mather and William Sifritt, loving daughter of Albert and the late Bertha. Family will receive friends at Corrigan's New Fairview Park Funeral Home, Lorain Ave. at W. 208th St., where services will be held Monday, March 1, at 1:30 p. m. Interment Sunset Memorial Park.

Family with parents
father
18781967
Birth: August 22, 1878 41 35 Drensch
Death: February 17, 1967Cleveland
mother
18801964
Birth: about 1880Cleveland
Death: September 4, 1964Cleveland
Marriage MarriageApril 11, 1901Cuyahoga County
4 months
herself
19011965
Birth: August 15, 1901 22 21 Cleveland
Death: February 25, 1965Cleveland
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
19011965
Birth: August 15, 1901 22 21 Cleveland
Death: February 25, 1965Cleveland
Birth
Source: Find A Grave
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Ohio, U.S., Births and Christenings Index, 1774-1973

Residence
Source: Ancestry
Text:

1910 United States Federal Census

Residence
Source: Find A Grave
Death
Source: Find A Grave
Burial
Source: Find A Grave
Burial

Nachruf
Mather, Sylvia I. (Kuchenbecker)
Date: Mar 1 1965
Source: Plain Dealer; Cleveland Necrology File, Reel #134.
Notes: Mather. Sylvia I. Mather (Kuchenbecker), late residence, 4493 Ranchview Ave., North Olmsted, O., beloved wife of William, dear mother of William K. and Carol Sifritt, and grandmother of Linda, Diane. William K. Jr. and Nancy Mather and William Sifritt, loving daughter of Albert and the late Bertha. Family will receive friends at Corrigan's New Fairview Park Funeral Home, Lorain Ave. at W. 208th St., where services will be held Monday, March 1, at 1:30 p. m. Interment Sunset Memorial Park.