Johanna Emilie Kuchenbecker, 1861

Name
Johanna Emilie* /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Johanna Emilie
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Johanna Emilie* /Kaatz/
Birth
June 10, 1861 32 26
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Christening
June 23, 1861 32 26 (aged 13 days)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Note: Paten: Knecht Julius Wilke; Christine Podewils, geb. Tesch; Wilhelmine Wruck
Birth of a brother
March 24, 1864 (aged 2 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Christening of a brother
April 17, 1864 (aged 2 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Note: Paten: Eigenthümer Gottlieb Kuchenbecker; Knecht Friedrich Wruck; Henriette Papenfuß, geb. Tesch
Birth of a sister
February 13, 1867 (aged 5 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Christening of a sister
March 3, 1867 (aged 5 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Note: Paten: Tagelöhner Ernst Reinke; Wilhelmine Behnke; Wilhelmine Wruck, geb. Lockstädt
Birth of a brother
November 29, 1869 (aged 8 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Text:

[1869-G21] Sassenbug

Christening of a brother
December 5, 1869 (aged 8 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Note: Paten: Knecht Carl Wruck; Knecht Friedrich Tesch; Dienstmädchen Wilhelmine Groth
Birth of a brother
November 3, 1872 (aged 11 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Christening of a brother
November 17, 1872 (aged 11 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Note: Paten: Büdner Christlieb Kuchenbecker, Sparsee; Knecht Carl Kuchenbecker; Wilhelmine Tesch
Birth of a brother
February 4, 1875 (aged 13 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Source: StA Berlin
Marriage
December 5, 1884 (aged 23 years)
Thurow
Latitude: 53.652 Longitude: 16.726
Source: StA Thurow
Text:

{1884-H8} Thurow

Death of a father
before 1891 (aged 29 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

Heirat des Sohnes {1891-H546} Berlin

Death of a mother
before 1891 (aged 29 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Source: StA Berlin
Number of children
Note: Albert Johann Wilhelm Kaatz * 01.09.1884, {1888-S1} Sparsee

Albert Johann Wilhelm Kaatz * 01.09.1884, {1888-S1} Sparsee
Wilhelm Karl Fritz Kaatz {1887-G30} Sparsee

Marriage of a brother
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1891-H546} Berlin V a

Marriage of a brother
Witness: Friedrich Kuchenbecker (aged 28 years) — Relationship Relationship
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1892-H734} Berlin V b

Marriage of a sister
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1892-H768} Berlin V b

Marriage of a brother
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1900-H710} Charlottenburg II

Marriage of a brother
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1918-H154} Berlin X b

Marriage of a brother
September 19, 1920 (aged 59 years)
Pinnow-Neustettin
Latitude: 53.463 Longitude: 16.748
Text:

{1920-H31} Hasenfier

Note: Braut und Bräutigam waren verwitwet
Death of a brother
December 1, 1928 (aged 67 years)
Berlin-Wedding
Latitude: 52.547 Longitude: 13.356
Address: Rudolf-Virchow-Krankenhaus, Berlin-Wedding
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1928-S2494] Rudolf-Virchow-Krankenhaus

Death of a brother
February 20, 1940 (aged 78 years)
Berlin-Friedrichshain
Latitude: 52.513 Longitude: 13.446
Address: Horst-Wessel-Krankenhaus, Berlin-Friedrichshain
Cause: Kehlkopfkrebs, Lungen- Wirbelsäulen Metastasen, Kräfteverfall, Herz- und Kreislaufschwäche
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1940-S1080} Berlin-Friedrichshain (Horst-Wessel-Stadt)

Death of a brother
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1940-S137} Fürstenwalde/Spree

Death of a husband
March 19, 1943 (aged 81 years)
Persanzig
Latitude: 53.727 Longitude: 16.586
Source: StA Thurow
Text:

{1943-S7} Persanzig, {1884-H8} Thurow

Death of a brother
June 19, 1945 (aged 84 years)
Berlin-Friedrichshain
Latitude: 52.513 Longitude: 13.446
Address: Stralauer Straße 23 b, Berlin-Friedrichshain (Horst-Wessel-Stadt)
Cause: Ruhr
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1945-S1102} Berlin-Friedrichshain (Horst-Wessel-Stadt)

Death
yes
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageOctober 5, 1858Sassenburg
2 months
elder brother
1858
Birth: November 29, 1858 29 23 Sassenburg
Death:
3 years
herself
1861
Birth: June 10, 1861 32 26 Sassenburg
Death:
3 years
younger brother
18641940
Birth: March 24, 1864 35 29 Sassenburg
Death: March 21, 1940
3 years
younger sister
1867
Birth: February 13, 1867 38 32 Sassenburg
Death:
3 years
younger brother
18691945
Birth: November 29, 1869 40 34 Sassenburg
Death: June 19, 1945Berlin-Friedrichshain
3 years
younger brother
18721940
Birth: November 3, 1872 43 37 Sassenburg
Death: February 20, 1940Berlin-Friedrichshain
2 years
younger brother
18751928
Birth: February 4, 1875 46 40 Sassenburg
Death: December 1, 1928Berlin-Wedding
Family with Carl Wilhelm Friedrich Kaatz
husband
18641943
Birth: March 7, 1864Brandschäferei
Death: March 19, 1943Persanzig
herself
1861
Birth: June 10, 1861 32 26 Sassenburg
Death:
Marriage MarriageDecember 5, 1884Thurow
Birth
Christening
Marriage
Source: StA Thurow
Text:

{1884-H8} Thurow

Christening

Paten: Knecht Julius Wilke; Christine Podewils, geb. Tesch; Wilhelmine Wruck

Number of children

Albert Johann Wilhelm Kaatz * 01.09.1884, {1888-S1} Sparsee
Wilhelm Karl Fritz Kaatz {1887-G30} Sparsee

Birth
Marriage