Margarethe Pauline Marie Kuchenbecker, 18751966 (aged 90 years)

Name
Margarethe Pauline Marie /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Margarethe Pauline Marie
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Margarethe Pauline Marie /Ziese/
Birth
August 4, 1875 41 40
Berlin-Charlottenburg
Latitude: 52.511 Longitude: 13.302
Address: 14193 Berlin-Charlottenburg, Schwedler Straße 238a
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1875-G2244} Berlin X

Occupation
Näherin
Occupation
1898
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Bernauer Str. 46
Source: StA Berlin
Birth of a sister
September 19, 1877 (aged 2 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Schwedter Straße 238 a
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1877-G3328} Berlin X

Birth of a brother
June 27, 1879 (aged 3 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Schwedter Straße 238 a
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1879-G2481} Berlin X

Death of a sister
August 14, 1879 (aged 4 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Schwedter Straße 238 a
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1879-S1943} Berlin X

Death of a sister
November 28, 1880 (aged 5 years) Age: 7 years 8 months 9 days
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Lazarus Krankenhaus
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1880-S2747} Berlin XI

Birth of a brother
July 30, 1881 (aged 5 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Wolliner Straße 67
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1881-G3108} Berlin X

Birth of a sister
February 14, 1885 (aged 9 years)
Berlin-Mitte
Latitude: 52.517 Longitude: 13.397
Address: Wolliner Straße 67, Berlin-Mitte
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1885-G458} Berlin X a

Number of children
Note: Hans Gustav Adolf Ziese, {1898-G4544} Berlin Xb

Hans Gustav Adolf Ziese, {1898-G4544} Berlin Xb
Max Bruno Gustav Ziese, {1900-G1930} Berlin Xb, {1957-S634} Berlin-Weißensee

Marriage of a sister
Witness: Wilhelm Kuchenbecker (aged 59 years) — Relationship Relationship
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1893-H667} Berlin X b

Death of a father
May 9, 1896 (aged 20 years)
Berlin-Mitte
Latitude: 52.517 Longitude: 13.397
Address: Berlin, Bernauer Str. 45/46
Informant: Auguste Luise Dorothea Protz (aged 61 years) — wife
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1896-S757} Berlin X b

Marriage
April 7, 1898 (aged 22 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1898-H307} Berlin X b

Death of a mother
October 26, 1901 (aged 26 years) Age: 66 years
Berlin-Mitte
Latitude: 52.517 Longitude: 13.397
Address: Berlin, Charité
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1901-S2264} Berlin XII a

Marriage of a sister
April 5, 1904 (aged 28 years)
Berlin-Wedding
Latitude: 52.547 Longitude: 13.356
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1904-H294} Berlin XI

Marriage of a brother
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1905-H744} Berlin X b

Death of a sister
June 23, 1912 (aged 36 years)
Berlin-Moabit
Latitude: 52.529 Longitude: 13.342
Address: Berlin-Moabit, Krankenhaus
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1912-S1430} Berlin XII b

Marriage of a brother
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1914-H769} Berlin X b

Death of a brother
January 5, 1917 (aged 41 years) Age: 35 years
Address: bei Dorf Schichkin, Gouv. Rjäsan
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1916-S1289} Berlin XI

Note: 23 Dezember 1916 (russische Zeit) = 5. Januar 1917
Death of a brother
January 1, 1946 (aged 70 years)
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Latitude: 52.551 Longitude: 13.423
Address: Choriner Straße 2, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Cause: Herzklappenfehler
Informant: Emma Marie Masche (aged 68 years) — wife
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1946-S51} Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg

Death
July 26, 1966 (aged 90 years)
Berlin-Wedding
Latitude: 52.547 Longitude: 13.356
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1966-S2439} Wedding

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
1871
Birth: June 27, 1871 37 36 Berlin-Windmühlenberg
21 months
elder sister
18731880
Birth: March 19, 1873 39 38 Berlin-Mitte
Death: November 28, 1880Berlin
2 years
herself
18751966
Birth: August 4, 1875 41 40 Berlin-Charlottenburg
Death: July 26, 1966Berlin-Wedding
2 years
younger sister
18771879
Birth: September 19, 1877 43 42 Berlin
Death: August 14, 1879Berlin
22 months
younger brother
18791946
Birth: June 27, 1879 45 44 Berlin
Death: January 1, 1946Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
2 years
younger brother
18811917
Birth: July 30, 1881 47 46 Berlin
Death: January 5, 1917
4 years
younger sister
18851912
Birth: February 14, 1885 51 50 Berlin-Mitte
Death: June 23, 1912Berlin-Moabit
Family with Gustav Adolf Ziese
husband
1873
Birth: May 2, 1873Berlin
herself
18751966
Birth: August 4, 1875 41 40 Berlin-Charlottenburg
Death: July 26, 1966Berlin-Wedding
Marriage MarriageApril 7, 1898Berlin
Birth
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1875-G2244} Berlin X

Marriage
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1898-H307} Berlin X b

Occupation
Source: StA Berlin
Death
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1966-S2439} Wedding

Number of children

Hans Gustav Adolf Ziese, {1898-G4544} Berlin Xb
Max Bruno Gustav Ziese, {1900-G1930} Berlin Xb, {1957-S634} Berlin-Weißensee

Birth
Marriage