Emma Emilie Berta Kuchenbäcker, 1885

Name
Emma Emilie Berta /Kuchenbäcker/
Given names
Emma Emilie Berta
Surname
Kuchenbäcker
Also known as
Emma Emilie Berta /Schmidt/
Birth
September 24, 1885 41 40
Wriezen
Latitude: 52.72 Longitude: 14.133
Address: Wriezen, Kreis Oberbarnim
Source: StA Berlin
Occupation
Arbeiterin
Marriage of a sister
April 15, 1898 (aged 12 years)
Berlin-Neukölln
Latitude: 52.481 Longitude: 13.425
Address: Rixdorf
Text:

{1898-H169} Rixdorf

Marriage of a brother
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1901-H247} Lichtenberg I

Birth of a son
December 27, 1904 (aged 19 years)
Berlin-Lichtenberg
Latitude: 52.515 Longitude: 13.498
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1904-G24} Lichtenberg I

Death of a mother
May 18, 1905 (aged 19 years) Age: 60 years
Berlin-Lichtenberg
Latitude: 52.515 Longitude: 13.498
Address: Berlin-Lichtenberg, Frankfurter Chaussee 10
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1905-S458} Lichtenberg I

Marriage
December 29, 1906 (aged 21 years)
Berlin-Lichtenberg
Latitude: 52.515 Longitude: 13.498
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1906-H641} Lichtenberg I

Family residence
1906 (aged 20 years)
Berlin-Lichtenberg
Latitude: 52.515 Longitude: 13.498
Address: Berlin-Lichtenberg, Müllerstr. 1
Source: StA Berlin
Marriage of a parent
Source: StA Lichtenberg
Text:

{1907-H161} Lichtenberg

Marriage of a brother
Witness: Friedrich Wilhelm Grell (aged 65 years) — father-in-law father
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1907-H915} Berlin V b

Death of a paternal grandmother
before 1915 (aged 29 years)
Kienitz
Latitude: 52.669 Longitude: 14.443
Source: StA Berlin
Death of a sister
November 6, 1917 (aged 32 years) Age: 41 years
Berlin-Neukölln
Latitude: 52.481 Longitude: 13.425
Address: Städtisches Krankenhaus Neukölln, Buckow
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1917-S1059} Buckow

Death of a father
March 3, 1923 (aged 37 years)
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Latitude: 52.551 Longitude: 13.423
Address: Fröbelstraße 15, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1923-S794} Berlin 8

Death of a brother
October 11, 1934 (aged 49 years)
Berlin-Oberschöneweide
Latitude: 52.461 Longitude: 13.521
Address: Edisonstraße 47, Berlin-Oberschöneweide
Informant: Herta Lisbeth Marie Kuchenbäcker (aged 25 years) — Relationship
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

StA Berlin-Schöneweide 1934-S336

Divorce
February 1, 1935 (aged 49 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

Landgericht Berlin 285.R. 232.34, Kammergericht 2.U. 8241.34

Death of a brother
April 22, 1945 (aged 59 years)
Falkensee
Latitude: 52.567 Longitude: 13.105
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1945-S698} Falkensee

Death of a son
1969 (aged 83 years)
Berlin-Schöneberg
Latitude: 52.487 Longitude: 13.357
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1969-S489} Schöneberg

Family with parents
father
18441923
Birth: July 22, 1844 27 26 Sommersdorf
Death: March 3, 1923Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
mother
18451905
Birth: about April 1845Ortwig
Death: May 18, 1905Berlin-Lichtenberg
Marriage MarriageJanuary 12, 1873Ortwig
Marriage Marriage
6 years
elder brother
18781945
Birth: September 24, 1878 34 33 Ortwig
Death: April 22, 1945Falkensee
2 years
elder brother
18801934
Birth: September 24, 1880 36 35 Wriezen
Death: October 11, 1934Berlin-Oberschöneweide
5 years
herself
1885
Birth: September 24, 1885 41 40 Wriezen
-10 years
elder sister
18761917
Birth: February 7, 1876 31 30 Ortwig
Death: November 6, 1917Berlin-Neukölln
Father’s family with Agnes Auguste Luise Keller
father
18441923
Birth: July 22, 1844 27 26 Sommersdorf
Death: March 3, 1923Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
stepmother
1874
Birth: July 23, 1874Berlin-Rosenthaler Vorstadt
Marriage MarriageApril 11, 1907Berlin-Lichtenberg
Mother’s family with an unknown individual
mother
18451905
Birth: about April 1845Ortwig
Death: May 18, 1905Berlin-Lichtenberg
half-brother
18711873
Birth: calculated February 22, 1871 25
Death: April 27, 1873Ortwig
Family with Willy Friedrich Gustav Schmidt
ex-husband
1884
Birth: July 28, 1884Göritz
herself
1885
Birth: September 24, 1885 41 40 Wriezen
Marriage MarriageDecember 29, 1906Berlin-Lichtenberg
Divorce DivorceFebruary 1, 1935Berlin
… … + Emma Emilie Berta Kuchenbäcker
herself
1885
Birth: September 24, 1885 41 40 Wriezen
son
19041969
Birth: December 27, 1904 19 Berlin-Lichtenberg
Death: 1969Berlin-Schöneberg
Birth
Source: StA Berlin
Marriage
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1906-H641} Lichtenberg I

Family residence
Source: StA Berlin
Divorce
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

Landgericht Berlin 285.R. 232.34, Kammergericht 2.U. 8241.34

Marriage