Ella Hedwig Adelheid Kuchenbecker, 18851968 (aged 82 years)

Name
Ella Hedwig Adelheid /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Ella Hedwig Adelheid
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Ella Hedwig Adelheid /Brauer/
Birth
February 9, 1885 32 21
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Keibelstraße 37
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1885-G354} Berlin VIII

Occupation
Näherin
Birth of a sister
March 13, 1886 (aged 1 year)
Berlin-Mitte
Latitude: 52.517 Longitude: 13.397
Address: Berlin, Keibelstraße 37
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1886-G547} Berlin VIII

Birth of a brother
June 21, 1888 (aged 3 years)
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Latitude: 52.551 Longitude: 13.423
Address: Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg Prenzlauerstr. 11
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1888-G1332} Berlin VIII

Birth of a brother
August 12, 1892 (aged 7 years)
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Latitude: 52.551 Longitude: 13.423
Address: Prenzlauer Allee 14, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1892-G2009} Berlin X a

Death of a brother
February 25, 1893 (aged 8 years) Age: 6 months
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Latitude: 52.551 Longitude: 13.423
Address: Straßburger Straße 17, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1893-S225} Berlin X a

Birth of a sister
February 8, 1895 (aged 9 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin N, Belforterstr. 26
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1895-G576} Berlin X b

Note: Heirat {1926-H400} Berlin 8 (Standesamt Friedrichshain-Kreuzberg)
Birth of a sister
October 27, 1900 (aged 15 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Belforter Straße 12
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1900-G2562} Berlin Xa

Family residence
1905 (aged 19 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Prenzlauer Straße 35
Source: StA Berlin
Birth of a daughter
April 30, 1905 (aged 20 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1905-G848} Berlin X b

Death of a father
August 17, 1905 (aged 20 years)
Berlin-Mitte
Latitude: 52.517 Longitude: 13.397
Address: Das Königliche Klinikum, Berlin-Mitte
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1905-S1390} Berlin IX

Marriage
March 15, 1907 (aged 22 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1907-H176} Berlin X a

Death of a sister
September 9, 1909 (aged 24 years) Age: 23 years
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Latitude: 52.551 Longitude: 13.423
Address: Berlin, Marienburger Straße 47
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1909-S2501} Berlin VIII

Number of children
Note: Meta Kuchenbecker, {1905-G848} Berlin Xb
Marriage of a sister
Witness: Fritz Kuchenbecker (aged 37 years) — Relationship Relationship
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1926-H400} Berlin VIII

Death of a mother
November 6, 1929 (aged 44 years)
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Latitude: 52.551 Longitude: 13.423
Address: Christburger Str. 4 H III H III, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1929-S2413} Berlin 8

Death of a husband
September 18, 1954 (aged 69 years)
Berlin-Lichtenberg
Latitude: 52.515 Longitude: 13.498
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1954-S2747} Lichtenberg

Death
1968 (aged 82 years)
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Latitude: 52.551 Longitude: 13.423
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1968-S2243} Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg

Family with parents
father
18521905
Birth: August 9, 1852 55 Bischofthum
Death: August 17, 1905Berlin-Mitte
mother
18631929
Birth: April 14, 1863Schönwalde (Wandlitz)
Death: November 6, 1929Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Marriage MarriageOctober 3, 1884Berlin-Friedrichshain
4 months
herself
18851968
Birth: February 9, 1885 32 21 Berlin
Death: 1968Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
13 months
younger sister
18861909
Birth: March 13, 1886 33 22 Berlin-Mitte
Death: September 9, 1909Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
2 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
18921893
Birth: August 12, 1892 40 29 Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Death: February 25, 1893Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
3 years
younger sister
18951973
Birth: February 8, 1895 42 31 Berlin
Death: June 8, 1973Berlin
6 years
younger sister
Family with Fritz Franz Brauer
husband
18841954
Birth: August 9, 1884Staffelde
Death: September 18, 1954Berlin-Lichtenberg
herself
18851968
Birth: February 9, 1885 32 21 Berlin
Death: 1968Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Marriage MarriageMarch 15, 1907Berlin
… … + Ella Hedwig Adelheid Kuchenbecker
herself
18851968
Birth: February 9, 1885 32 21 Berlin
Death: 1968Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
daughter
Birth
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1885-G354} Berlin VIII

Family residence
Source: StA Berlin
Marriage
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1907-H176} Berlin X a

Death
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1968-S2243} Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg

Number of children

Meta Kuchenbecker, {1905-G848} Berlin Xb

Birth
Marriage