Emma Marie Masche, 1877

Name
Emma* Marie /Masche/
Given names
Emma Marie
Surname
Masche
Also known as
Emma* Marie /Kuchenbecker/
Birth
August 30, 1877
Nabern
Latitude: 52.738 Longitude: 14.666
Address: Nabern, Kreis Königsberg/Neumark; Oborzany, Polen
Source: StA Berlin
Marriage
August 6, 1914 (aged 36 years)
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Latitude: 52.551 Longitude: 13.423
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1914-H769} Berlin X b

Occupation
Plätterin
Death of a husband
January 1, 1946 (aged 68 years)
Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Latitude: 52.551 Longitude: 13.423
Address: Choriner Straße 2, Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Cause: Herzklappenfehler
Informant: Emma Marie Masche (aged 68 years) — wife
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1946-S51} Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg

Death
Family with Karl Wilhelm Otto Kuchenbecker
husband
18791946
Birth: June 27, 1879 45 44 Berlin
Death: January 1, 1946Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
herself
1877
Birth: August 30, 1877Nabern
Marriage MarriageAugust 6, 1914Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Karl Wilhelm Otto Kuchenbecker + Frida Anna Auguste Uecker
husband
18791946
Birth: June 27, 1879 45 44 Berlin
Death: January 1, 1946Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
husband’s ex-wife
18801969
Birth: February 17, 1880Berlin
Death: about 1969
Marriage MarriageNovember 11, 1905Berlin
Divorce DivorceJuly 25, 1907Berlin
-19 months
stepdaughter
19041991
Birth: March 24, 1904 24 24 Berlin
Death: 1991Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Birth
Source: StA Berlin
Marriage
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1914-H769} Berlin X b

Marriage