Margarethe Bertha Clara Gedatus, 1880

Name
Margarethe* Bertha Clara /Gedatus/
Given names
Margarethe Bertha Clara
Surname
Gedatus
Also known as
Margarethe* Bertha Clara /Kuchenbecker/
Note: auch Margarete Bertha Klara
Birth
July 15, 1880
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Source: StA Berlin
Marriage
March 26, 1918 (aged 37 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1918-H154} Berlin X b

Occupation
Zuschneiderin
Residence
1918 (aged 37 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Kopenhagener Straße 65
Source: StA Berlin
Divorce
January 9, 1936 (aged 55 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

Landgericht Berlin 253 R 420/35

Note: Margarete Bertha Therese Gedatus hat am 15.7.1941 zum 2. Mal geheiratet {1941-H1579} Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Death of a husband
February 20, 1940 (aged 59 years)
Berlin-Friedrichshain
Latitude: 52.513 Longitude: 13.446
Address: Horst-Wessel-Krankenhaus, Berlin-Friedrichshain
Cause: Kehlkopfkrebs, Lungen- Wirbelsäulen Metastasen, Kräfteverfall, Herz- und Kreislaufschwäche
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1940-S1080} Berlin-Friedrichshain (Horst-Wessel-Stadt)

Family with August Christian Kuchenbecker
ex-husband
18721940
Birth: November 3, 1872 43 37 Sassenburg
Death: February 20, 1940Berlin-Friedrichshain
herself
1880
Birth: July 15, 1880Berlin
Marriage MarriageMarch 26, 1918Berlin
Divorce DivorceJanuary 9, 1936Berlin
August Christian Kuchenbecker + Katharina Johanna Heenen
ex-husband
18721940
Birth: November 3, 1872 43 37 Sassenburg
Death: February 20, 1940Berlin-Friedrichshain
ex-husband’s wife
ex-husband’s daughter
19041925
Birth: April 13, 1904 31 27 Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Death: February 15, 1925Berlin-Mitte
21 months
ex-husband’s son
19061935
Birth: January 6, 1906 33 28 Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg
Death: June 1, 1935Berlin-Köpenick
ex-husband’s son
Private
Birth
Source: StA Berlin
Marriage
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1918-H154} Berlin X b

Residence
Source: StA Berlin
Divorce
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

Landgericht Berlin 253 R 420/35

Divorce

Margarete Bertha Therese Gedatus hat am 15.7.1941 zum 2. Mal geheiratet {1941-H1579} Berlin-Prenzlauer Berg

Name

auch Margarete Bertha Klara

Marriage