Helene Johanna Frieda Kuchenbecker, 18951942 (aged 46 years)

Name
Helene* Johanna Frieda /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Helene Johanna Frieda
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Helene* Johanna Frieda /Morlock/
Birth
May 18, 1895 42 38
Berlin-Wedding
Latitude: 52.547 Longitude: 13.356
Address: Berlin N, Prinzenallee 77
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1895-G1787} Berlin XIII a

Occupation
Stenotypistin
Birth of a brother
January 3, 1897 (aged 1 year)
Berlin-Wedding
Latitude: 52.547 Longitude: 13.356
Address: Berlin N, Prinzenallee 16
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1897-G53} Berlin XIII

Death of a paternal grandfather
before 1911 (aged 15 years)
Rosow
Latitude: 53.307 Longitude: 14.39
Address: Rosow, Kreis Randow Uckermarck
Source: StA Berlin
Death of a paternal grandmother
before 1911 (aged 15 years)
Rosow
Latitude: 53.307 Longitude: 14.39
Address: Rosow, Kreis Randow Uckermarck
Source: StA Berlin
Death of a father
June 23, 1911 (aged 16 years) Age: 58 years
Berlin-Wedding
Latitude: 52.547 Longitude: 13.356
Address: Berlin N 20, Wiesenstr. 11
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1911-S808} Berlin XIII a

Marriage of a sister
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1916-H176} Berlin XIII a

Death of a sister
March 30, 1917 (aged 21 years)
Berlin
Latitude: 52.5 Longitude: 13.4
Address: Berlin, Karlstraße 28/30
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1917-S675} Berlin XII a

Death of a brother
March 1, 1923 (aged 27 years)
Berlin-Mitte
Latitude: 52.517 Longitude: 13.397
Address: Augusta-Hospital, auch Kaiserin-Augusta-Hospital, Scharnhorststraße 3, Berlin-Mitte
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1923-S247} Berlin XI

Death of a mother
November 2, 1924 (aged 29 years)
Berlin-Wedding
Latitude: 52.547 Longitude: 13.356
Address: Burgsdorfstraße 8, Berlin-Wedding
Informant: Friedrich August Gottfried Kuchenbecker (aged 31 years) — son
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1924-S732} Berlin XIIIb

Note: Witwe
Marriage
March 14, 1925 (aged 29 years)
Berlin-Wedding
Latitude: 52.547 Longitude: 13.356
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1925-H171} Berlin VIII b

Residence
1925 (aged 29 years)
Berlin-Wedding
Latitude: 52.547 Longitude: 13.356
Address: 1925, Burgsdorfstraße 8, Berlin-Wedding /
1942, Fritz-Schulz.Straße 30 (Genter Straße), Berlin-Wedding
Source: StA Berlin
Note: Die Genter Straße wurde als Straße 17, Abt. X/1 des Bebauungsplans angelegt. Von 1933 bis 1974 hieß sie Fritz-Schulz-Straße nach einem Anhänger der NS-Bewegung, der hier bei einer politischen Auseinandersetzung starb. Die Genter Straße verläuft parallel zur Müllerstraße von der Triftstraße bis zur Seestraße.
Marriage of a brother
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

[1931-H496} Berlin XIII a

Death of a brother
July 24, 1935 (aged 40 years)
Berlin-Gesundbrunnen
Latitude: 52.549 Longitude: 13.39
Address: Gottschedstraße 12, Berlin-Gesundbrunnen
Informant: Margarete Anna Maria Brundke (aged 27 years) — wife
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1935-S1028} Berlin XIIIa

Death
February 21, 1942 (aged 46 years)
Berlin-Wedding
Latitude: 52.547 Longitude: 13.356
Address: Rudolf-Virchow-Krankenhaus, Berlin-Wedding
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1942-S1319} Berlin-Wedding

Family with parents
father
18521911
Birth: September 23, 1852 Rosow
Death: June 23, 1911Berlin-Wedding
mother
18571924
Birth: February 13, 1857Neubrandenburg
Death: November 2, 1924Berlin-Wedding
Marriage MarriageAugust 29, 1887Strelitz
11 months
elder sister
18881889
Birth: July 21, 1888 35 31 Berlin-Gesundbrunnen
Death: April 28, 1889Berlin-Gesundbrunnen
11 months
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
18911917
Birth: January 4, 1891 38 33 Berlin-Gesundbrunnen
Death: March 30, 1917Berlin
2 years
elder brother
18921935
Birth: December 11, 1892 40 35 Berlin-Gesundbrunnen
Death: July 24, 1935Berlin-Gesundbrunnen
3 years
herself
18951942
Birth: May 18, 1895 42 38 Berlin-Wedding
Death: February 21, 1942Berlin-Wedding
20 months
younger brother
18971923
Birth: January 3, 1897 44 39 Berlin-Wedding
Death: March 1, 1923Berlin-Mitte
Family with Robert Karl Morlock
husband
18911945
Birth: January 20, 1891Straßburg
Death: July 19, 1945Berlin-Mitte
herself
18951942
Birth: May 18, 1895 42 38 Berlin-Wedding
Death: February 21, 1942Berlin-Wedding
Marriage MarriageMarch 14, 1925Berlin-Wedding
Birth
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1895-G1787} Berlin XIII a

Marriage
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1925-H171} Berlin VIII b

Residence
Source: StA Berlin
Death
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1942-S1319} Berlin-Wedding

Residence

Die Genter Straße wurde als Straße 17, Abt. X/1 des Bebauungsplans angelegt. Von 1933 bis 1974 hieß sie Fritz-Schulz-Straße nach einem Anhänger der NS-Bewegung, der hier bei einer politischen Auseinandersetzung starb. Die Genter Straße verläuft parallel zur Müllerstraße von der Triftstraße bis zur Seestraße.

Birth
Marriage
Death