Elizabeth Kuchenbecker, 18591937 (aged 78 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Nickname
Lizzie
Birth May 19, 1859
Salz
Latitude: N50.428 Longitude: E9.366 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Source: Geneanet
Text:

Stephen Christensen Family Tree

Emigration April 25, 1882 (aged 22 years)
Note: Name: Eliesabeth Kuchenbecker

Name: Eliesabeth Kuchenbecker Datum der Abreise: 25. Apr 1882 Reiseziel: New York Geburtsdatum: ca. 1859 Alter: 23 Geschlecht: weiblich Wohnort: Salz, Hannover

Name des Schiffs: Berlin Kapitän: Muir Expedient: B. Karlsberg Schiffstyp: Dampfschiff Unterbringung: ohne Angabe Flagge: England Abreise­hafen: Hamburg Ankunftshafen: Leith (Amerika via Glasgow)

Band: 373-7 I, VIII B 1 Band 049

MarriageFriedrich HettlerView this family
1883 (aged 23 years)

Death of a husbandFriedrich Hettler
November 21, 1920 (aged 61 years)
Attica
Latitude: N42.814 Longitude: W78.235 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Attica Township, Wyoming, Wyoming, New York, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death October 4, 1937 (aged 78 years)
Attica
Latitude: N42.814 Longitude: W78.235 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Attica Township, Wyoming, Wyoming, New York, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Burial
Attica
Latitude: N42.814 Longitude: W78.235 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Forest Hill Cemetery, Attica, Wyoming, New York, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Family with Friedrich Hettler
husband
18541920
Birth: March 24, 1854Deutschland
Death: November 21, 1920Attica
herself
18591937
Birth: May 19, 1859Salz
Death: October 4, 1937Attica
Marriage
Marriage: 1883
BirthHamburger Passagierlisten, 1850-1934
BirthGeneanet
Text:

Stephen Christensen Family Tree

EmigrationHamburger Passagierlisten, 1850-1934
NameElizabethKuchenbecker
DeathFind A Grave
BurialFind A Grave
Emigration

Name: Eliesabeth Kuchenbecker Datum der Abreise: 25. Apr 1882 Reiseziel: New York Geburtsdatum: ca. 1859 Alter: 23 Geschlecht: weiblich Wohnort: Salz, Hannover

Name des Schiffs: Berlin Kapitän: Muir Expedient: B. Karlsberg Schiffstyp: Dampfschiff Unterbringung: ohne Angabe Flagge: England Abreise­hafen: Hamburg Ankunftshafen: Leith (Amerika via Glasgow)

Band: 373-7 I, VIII B 1 Band 049