Friedrich August Carl Kuchenbecker Jr, 18811911 (aged 29 years)

Name
Friedrich* August Carl /Kuchenbecker/ Jr
Given names
Friedrich* August Carl
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Name suffix
Jr
Nickname
Fred
Birth September 17, 1881 23 24
Lübgust
Latitude: N53.817 Longitude: E16.468 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Marienhöhe, Lübgust, Kreis Neustettin; 78-450 Lubogoszcz, Polen
Source: StA Gramenz
Text:

{1881-G67} Gramenz

Note: Altersangabe in der Passagierliste Schiff Dresden = 7 Jahre
Occupation
Printer

Birth of a brotherHermann Carl Gustav Kuchenbecker
June 5, 1883 (aged 1 year)
Lübgust
Latitude: N53.817 Longitude: E16.468 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Marienhöhe, Lübgust, Kreis Neustettin; 78-450 Lubogoszcz, Polen
Source: StA Gramenz
Text:

{1883-G51} Gramenz

Death of a brotherHermann Carl Gustav Kuchenbecker
October 13, 1884 (aged 3 years) Age: 1 year 4 months 7 days
Lübgust
Latitude: N53.817 Longitude: E16.468 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Marienhöhe, Lübgust, Kreis Neustettin; 78-450 Lubogoszcz, Polen
Source: StA Gramenz
Text:

{1884-S37} Gramenz

Birth of a sisterAnna Marie Elisabeth Kuchenbecker
April 24, 1885 (aged 3 years)
Lübgust
Latitude: N53.817 Longitude: E16.468 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Lübgust, Kreis Neustettin; 78-450 Lubogoszcz, Polen
Source: StA Gramenz
Text:

{1885-G33} Gramenz

Death of a sisterAnna Marie Elisabeth Kuchenbecker
April 28, 1885 (aged 3 years) Age: 4 days
Lübgust
Latitude: N53.817 Longitude: E16.468 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Lübgust, Kreis Neustettin; 78-450 Lubogoszcz, Polen
Source: StA Gramenz
Text:

{1885-S31} Gramenz

Birth of a brotherAlbert Wilhelm Theodor Kuchenbecker
March 11, 1886 (aged 4 years)
Lübgust
Latitude: N53.817 Longitude: E16.468 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Lübgust, Kreis Neustettin; 78-450 Lubogoszcz, Polen
Source: StA Gramenz
Text:

{1886-G24} Gramenz

Birth of a sisterBertha Ulrike Wilhelmine Kuchenbecker
February 1, 1888 (aged 6 years)
Lübgust
Latitude: N53.817 Longitude: E16.468 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Marienhöhe, Lübgust, Kreis Neustettin; 78-450 Lubogoszcz, Polen
Text:

{1888-G14} Gramenz

Birth of a brotherKarl August Reinhold Kuchenbecker
January 14, 1890 (aged 8 years)
Lübgust
Latitude: N53.817 Longitude: E16.468 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Marienhöhe, Lübgust, Kreis Neustettin; 78-450 Lubogoszcz, Polen
Source: StA Gramenz
Text:

{1890-G5} Gramenz

Immigration April 16, 1890 (aged 8 years)
Baltimore
Latitude: N39.286 Longitude: W76.615 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Note: Abreisehafen Bremen, Schiff Dresden
Baltimore, Passenger Lists (1858-Friedrich)
Baltimore, Passenger Lists (1858-Friedrich)

Note: migrierende Familienmitglieder:

migrierende Familienmitglieder: Vorname Name Alter Friedrich Kuchenbäcker 32 Mathilde Kuchenbäcker 33 August Kuchenbäcker 8 Friedrich Kuchenbäcker 7 Albert Kuchenbäcker 4 Bertha Kuchenbäcker 2 Carl Kuchenbäcker 2m

Birth of a brotherArthur Richard Kuchenbecker
June 9, 1897 (aged 15 years)
Source: Find A Grave
Death of a motherMathilde Auguste Christine Schulz
September 13, 1904 (aged 22 years)

Source: Ancestry
Burial of a motherMathilde Auguste Christine Schulz
1904 (aged 22 years)
Address: Naperville Cemetery, Naperville, DuPage County (Du Page), Illinois, USA
Source: Ancestry
Death of a fatherJohann Ernst Friedrich Kuchenbecker
October 29, 1907 (aged 26 years)
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Source: Ancestry
Source: Geneanet
Burial of a fatherJohann Ernst Friedrich Kuchenbecker
1907 (aged 25 years)
Address: Naperville Cemetery, Naperville, DuPage County (Du Page), Illinois, USA
Source: Ancestry
Death April 30, 1911 (aged 29 years)
Address: Chicago, Cook County (Koch), Illinois, USA
Source: Ancestry
Burial May 4, 1911 (4 days after death)
Address: Naperville Cemetery, Naperville, DuPage County (Du Page), Illinois, USA
Source: Ancestry
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: December 2, 1879Gramenz
2 months
elder brother
1880
Birth: January 22, 1880 21 22Lübgust
20 months
himself
18811911
Birth: September 17, 1881 23 24Lübgust
Death: April 30, 1911Chicago
21 months
younger brother
18831884
Birth: June 5, 1883 24 25Lübgust
Death: October 13, 1884Lübgust
23 months
younger sister
18851885
Birth: April 24, 1885 26 27Lübgust
Death: April 28, 1885Lübgust
11 months
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
18881914
Birth: February 1, 1888 29 30Lübgust
Death: June 20, 1914Chicago
2 years
younger brother
1890
Birth: January 14, 1890 31 32Lübgust
8 years
younger brother
18971962
Birth: June 9, 1897 38 39Chicago
Death: January 7, 1962Cook County
BirthStA Gramenz
Text:

{1881-G67} Gramenz

ImmigrationBaltimore, Passenger Lists
DeathAncestry
BurialAncestry
Birth

Altersangabe in der Passagierliste Schiff Dresden = 7 Jahre

Immigration

Abreisehafen Bremen, Schiff Dresden

Immigration
Note: migrierende Familienmitglieder:

migrierende Familienmitglieder: Vorname Name Alter Friedrich Kuchenbäcker 32 Mathilde Kuchenbäcker 33 August Kuchenbäcker 8 Friedrich Kuchenbäcker 7 Albert Kuchenbäcker 4 Bertha Kuchenbäcker 2 Carl Kuchenbäcker 2m