Josephine H. Sommers, 18831980 (aged 96 years)

Josephine H Summers
Name
Josephine H. /Sommers/
Given names
Josephine H.
Surname
Sommers
Also known as
Josephine H. /Kuchenbecker/
Note: Mother
Birth
May 14, 1883
Lemond
Latitude: 43.982 Longitude: -93.384
Address: Lemond, Minnesota, USA
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Sara AboZena

Note: Eltern

Eltern
William George Sommer Sr
Ane Marie Sommer (geb. Caspersen)

Birth of a daughter
August 17, 1907 (aged 24 years)
Meriden
Latitude: 44.074 Longitude: -93.387
Address: Meriden, Steele, Minnesota
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Minnesota, Geburten und Taufen, 1840-1980

Birth of a daughter
May 31, 1909 (aged 26 years)
Meriden
Latitude: 44.074 Longitude: -93.387
Address: Meriden, Steele, Minnesota, United States
Source: FamilySearch
Death of a daughter
February 21, 1910 (aged 26 years)
Meriden
Latitude: 44.074 Longitude: -93.387
Address: Meriden, Steele, Minnesota, United States
Source: FamilySearch
Burial of a daughter
Birth of a son
February 20, 1912 (aged 28 years)
Owatonna
Latitude: 44.084 Longitude: -93.226
Address: Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, United States
Note: S87: Meriden, Steele County (Steele), Minnesota, USA
Birth of a son
November 9, 1913 (aged 30 years)
Meriden
Latitude: 44.074 Longitude: -93.387
Address: Meriden, Steele, Minnesota
Source: Ancestry
Text:

USA, Sozialversicherungsindex, 1936-2007

Birth of a son
May 15, 1917 (aged 34 years)
Meriden Township
Latitude: 44.074 Longitude: -93.347
Address: Meriden Township, Steele County, Minnesota, USA
Source: MyHeritage
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Urkunde Nummer: 1917-34523

Note: Geburtsort laut Einberufungskarte = Owatonna, Minnesota, USA
Death of a son
October 30, 1943 (aged 60 years)
Owatonna
Latitude: 44.084 Longitude: -93.226
Address: Owatonna, Steele County, Minnesota, United States
Cause: World War II
Source: Find A Grave
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Minnesota, Veteranengräberverzeichnis, 1857-1975

Marriage of a daughter
February 10, 1946 (aged 62 years)
Steele, Minnesota, USA
Latitude: 43.976 Longitude: -93.178
Burial of a husband
1973 (aged 89 years)
Owatonna
Latitude: 44.084 Longitude: -93.226
Address: Saint John Lutheran Cemetery
Owatonna, Steele County (Steele), Minnesota, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death of a husband
January 12, 1973 (aged 89 years)
Owatonna
Latitude: 44.084 Longitude: -93.226
Address: Cedarview Nursing Home, Owatonna, Steele, Minnesota, USA
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Sara AboZena; Sterbeindex Minnesota, 1908–2002

Death
January 8, 1980 (aged 96 years)
Owatonna
Latitude: 44.084 Longitude: -93.226
Address: Owatonna Township, Steele, Minnesota, United States
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Sara AboZena

Burial
1980 (0 after death)
Owatonna
Latitude: 44.084 Longitude: -93.226
Address: Saint John Lutheran Cemetery
Owatonna, Steele County (Steele), Minnesota, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Family with Bernhard Edward Kuchenbecker
husband
Bernhard Edward Kuchenbecker
18811973
Birth: August 27, 1881 51 32 Somerset
Death: January 12, 1973Owatonna
herself
daughter
Private
daughter
19072001
Birth: August 17, 1907 25 24 Meriden
Death: September 14, 2001Webster City
22 months
daughter
19091910
Birth: May 31, 1909 27 26 Meriden
Death: February 21, 1910Meriden
3 years
son
19121997
Birth: February 20, 1912 30 28 Owatonna
Death: December 14, 1997Rochester
21 months
son
19132002
Birth: November 9, 1913 32 30 Meriden
Death: February 19, 2002Owatonna
4 years
son
Bernard Oscar Kuchenbecker
19171943
Birth: May 15, 1917 35 34 Meriden Township
Death: October 30, 1943Owatonna
Birth
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Sara AboZena

Death
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Sara AboZena

Burial
Source: Find A Grave
Birth

Eltern
William George Sommer Sr
Ane Marie Sommer (geb. Caspersen)

Name

Mother

Burial
Media object
Josephine H Summers
Josephine H Summers