Clara M Loppnow, 19182011 (aged 93 years)

Clara Kuchenbecker, geb. Loppnow
Name
Clara M /Loppnow/
Given names
Clara M
Surname
Loppnow
Also known as
Clara M /Kuchenbecker/
Birth
May 27, 1918
Morrison
Latitude: 44.299 Longitude: -87.989
Address: Morrison, Brown County (Brown), Wisconsin, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Text:

descendant list of Christian Kuchenbecker

Marriage
Wayside
Latitude: 44.255 Longitude: -87.952
Address: Zion Lutheran Church, Wayside. 8378 County Highway W, , WI 54126, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death of a husband
July 26, 1970 (aged 52 years)
Manitowoc County
Latitude: 44.15 Longitude: -87.55
Address: Manitowoc Co., WI
Source: Zivile Register
Text:

Wisconsin, USA, Sterbeindex, 1959-1997, Auszug

Burial of a husband
1970 (aged 51 years)
Wayside
Latitude: 44.255 Longitude: -87.952
Address: Zion Cemetery, Wayside, Brown County, Wisconsin, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death
October 1, 2011 (aged 93 years)
Brillion
Latitude: 44.177 Longitude: -88.064
Address: Brillion, Calumet, Wisconsin, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Text:

descendant list of Christian Kuchenbecker

Note: Nachruf

Nachruf

Clara M. Kuchenbecker, 93, Brillion, formerly of Lark, died Saturday, Oct. 1, 2011. She was born May 27, 1918, in the Town of Morrison, to the late Fred and Martha Beyer Loppnow. On Oct. 14, 1939, she married Lester Kuchenbecker at Zion Lutheran Church, Wayside.

Clara started Maple Lane Bakery baking small anniversary, birthday, beautiful wedding cakes and all occasion cakes along with a variety of holiday cookies and fruit cakes. Clara was a lifelong member of Wayside Zion Lutheran Church and a former member of the Zion Ladies Aid. She was an active volunteer with Bellin Memorial Auxiliary and Bellin Memorial Hospice, now Unity Hospice. Following her announcement of retirement from volunteering, she received a plaque with "You have demonstrated a tremendous commitment as a member of Bellin Health Volunteer Service Team with 6,183 hours of service", which she was very proud of.

Survivors are two sisters-in-law, Florence Kuchenbecker and Gloria Kuchenbecker; nieces, nephew, other relatives, many friends and special dear friends from Bellin Auxiliary.

She was preceded in death by her husband, Lester, in 1970; brothers and sisters-in-law, Arthur and Alvina, Carl and Cora, Fred and Arvilla, Walter and Adele; sisters and brothers-in-law, Adelheid and Ben Beyer and Louise and Herbert Hinz; three brothers-in-law and one sister-in-law, Arthur and Lloyd Kuchenbecker, Wilma and Alfred Otto.

Friends may call after 9 a.m. on Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011, at Zion Lutheran Church, 8378 County Road W, Wayside, WI, until time of service. Funeral service 11 a.m. at the church with the Rev. Steven Kline officiating. Burial in the church cemetery.

Nickel Funeral Home, Morrison, assisting the family.

Burial
2011 (0 after death)
Wayside
Latitude: 44.255 Longitude: -87.952
Address: Zion Cemetery, Wayside, Brown County, Wisconsin, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Family with Lester Edward Kuchenbecker
husband
Lester Kuchenbecker
19141970
Birth: July 27, 1914 29 26 Lark
Death: July 26, 1970Manitowoc County
herself
Clara Kuchenbecker, geb. Loppnow
19182011
Birth: May 27, 1918Morrison
Death: October 1, 2011Brillion
Marriage MarriageWayside
Birth
Source: Find A Grave
Text:

descendant list of Christian Kuchenbecker

Marriage
Source: Find A Grave
Death
Source: Find A Grave
Text:

descendant list of Christian Kuchenbecker

Burial
Source: Find A Grave
Death

Nachruf

Clara M. Kuchenbecker, 93, Brillion, formerly of Lark, died Saturday, Oct. 1, 2011. She was born May 27, 1918, in the Town of Morrison, to the late Fred and Martha Beyer Loppnow. On Oct. 14, 1939, she married Lester Kuchenbecker at Zion Lutheran Church, Wayside.

Clara started Maple Lane Bakery baking small anniversary, birthday, beautiful wedding cakes and all occasion cakes along with a variety of holiday cookies and fruit cakes. Clara was a lifelong member of Wayside Zion Lutheran Church and a former member of the Zion Ladies Aid. She was an active volunteer with Bellin Memorial Auxiliary and Bellin Memorial Hospice, now Unity Hospice. Following her announcement of retirement from volunteering, she received a plaque with "You have demonstrated a tremendous commitment as a member of Bellin Health Volunteer Service Team with 6,183 hours of service", which she was very proud of.

Survivors are two sisters-in-law, Florence Kuchenbecker and Gloria Kuchenbecker; nieces, nephew, other relatives, many friends and special dear friends from Bellin Auxiliary.

She was preceded in death by her husband, Lester, in 1970; brothers and sisters-in-law, Arthur and Alvina, Carl and Cora, Fred and Arvilla, Walter and Adele; sisters and brothers-in-law, Adelheid and Ben Beyer and Louise and Herbert Hinz; three brothers-in-law and one sister-in-law, Arthur and Lloyd Kuchenbecker, Wilma and Alfred Otto.

Friends may call after 9 a.m. on Wednesday, Oct. 5, 2011, at Zion Lutheran Church, 8378 County Road W, Wayside, WI, until time of service. Funeral service 11 a.m. at the church with the Rev. Steven Kline officiating. Burial in the church cemetery.

Nickel Funeral Home, Morrison, assisting the family.

Marriage
Media object
Clara Kuchenbecker, geb. Loppnow
Clara Kuchenbecker, geb. Loppnow