Dorothea Rosalia Jarzke, 18071871 (aged 63 years)

Name
Dorothea Rosalia /Jarzke/
Given names
Dorothea Rosalia
Surname
Jarzke
Also known as
Dorothea Rosalia /Thiede/
Birth
September 11, 1807 30 26
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Andreas Blum

Birth of a sister
August 27, 1809 (aged 1 year)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Address: Granau, Konitz, Westpreußen, Prussia, Germany
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Alex JACKSON

Christening of a sister
August 27, 1809 (aged 1 year)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Konitz, Westpreußen, Prussia, Germany
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Alex JACKSON

Birth of a sister
April 5, 1811 (aged 3 years)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Andreas Blum

Baptism of a sister
April 7, 1811 (aged 3 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Note: Taufpaten : Casimir Rhode (Schulze), Maria Schreiber
Note: [1811-G6] Lichnau, Kirche St. Hedwig
Birth of a sister
December 27, 1812 (aged 5 years)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Address: Granau, Konitz, Westpreußen, Germany
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Alex JACKSON

Christening of a sister
December 30, 1812 (aged 5 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Alex JACKSON

Death of a father
February 21, 1813 (aged 5 years)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Andreas Blum

Marriage of a parent
June 8, 1813 (aged 5 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Kreis Konitz, WPR
Text:

[1813-H6] Lichnau, Kirche St. Hedwig

Birth of a half-sister
February 26, 1815 (aged 7 years)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Christening of a half-sister
February 28, 1815 (aged 7 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Note: [1815-G6] Lichnau; Taufpaten: Paul Kaukenbecker, Anna Kaukenbeker
Death of a half-sister
April 29, 1815 (aged 7 years)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Burial of a half-sister
May 1, 1815 (aged 7 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Birth of a half-brother
March 2, 1816 (aged 8 years)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Text:

[1816-G8] Lichnau

Christening of a half-brother
March 5, 1816 (aged 8 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Text:

Kirche St. Hedwig; Taufpaten : Andreas Kuchenbecker, Eva Kuchenbecker

Birth of a half-brother
February 4, 1817 (aged 9 years)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Address: Granau, Krs. Konitz
Source: AF Bonin
Text:

[1817-G4] Lichnau

Christening of a half-brother
February 22, 1817 (aged 9 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Note: [1817-G5] Lichnau, Taufpaten: Adam ?, Anna Kaukenbecker
Death of a half-brother
1818 (aged 10 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Note: [1818-S5] Lichnau
Birth of a half-brother
February 25, 1819 (aged 11 years)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Christening of a half-brother
February 26, 1819 (aged 11 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Note: [1819-G7] Lichnau, Kirche St. Hedwig, Taufpaten: Andreas Kaukenbecker, Barbara Kanski
Birth of a half-brother
March 7, 1821 (aged 13 years)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Christening of a half-brother
March 8, 1821 (aged 13 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Note: Taufpaten : Andreas Kaukenbeker, Anna Grzonka
Birth of a half-brother
January 22, 1824 (aged 16 years)
Granau
Latitude: 53.66 Longitude: 17.645
Text:

[1824-G3] Lichnau

Christening of a half-brother
January 23, 1824 (aged 16 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Note: Taufpaten : August Panski, Anna Kaukenbeker
Marriage of a sister
September 4, 1839 (aged 31 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Note: [1839-H5] Lichnau
Death of a sister
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Andreas Blum

Death of a sister
February 17, 1840 (aged 32 years) Age: 29 years
Osterwick
Latitude: 53.633 Longitude: 17.671
Note: [1840-S17] Osterwick
Marriage of a half-brother
Text:

[1841-H2] Lichnau

Marriage of a half-brother
Marriage of a half-brother
1854 (aged 46 years) Husband: 32 years Wife: 19 years
Kamin in Westpr.
Latitude: 53.534 Longitude: 17.521
Source: Posen Projekt
Text:

[1854-H5] Kamin, katholische Gemeinde

Death
July 18, 1871 (aged 63 years)
Osterwick
Latitude: 53.633 Longitude: 17.671
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Andreas Blum

Family with parents
father
17771813
Birth: 1777Granau
Death: February 21, 1813Granau
mother
Marriage MarriageJuly 2, 1805Konitz
9 months
elder sister
18061840
Birth: March 28, 1806 29 25 Granau
Death: February 17, 1840
18 months
herself
18071871
Birth: September 11, 1807 30 26 Granau
Death: July 18, 1871Osterwick
2 years
younger sister
1809
Birth: August 27, 1809 32 28 Granau
20 months
younger sister
18111840
Birth: April 5, 1811 34 30 Granau
Death: February 17, 1840Osterwick
21 months
younger sister
1812
Birth: December 27, 1812 35 31 Granau
Mother’s family with Joseph Kuchenbecker
stepfather
mother
Marriage MarriageJune 8, 1813Lichnau
21 months
half-sister
18151815
Birth: February 26, 1815 28 34 Granau
Death: April 29, 1815Granau
1 year
half-brother
18161879
Birth: March 2, 1816 29 35 Granau
Death: May 16, 1879Granau
11 months
half-brother
18171818
Birth: February 4, 1817 30 36 Granau
Death: 1818Lichnau
2 years
half-brother
1819
Birth: February 25, 1819 32 38 Granau
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
1824
Birth: January 22, 1824 37 43 Granau
Birth
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Andreas Blum

Death
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Andreas Blum