Johanna Kuchenbecker, 18501939 (aged 88 years)

Name
Johanna /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Johanna
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Johanna /Meden/
Birth
December 29, 1850
Waldenburg (Sachsen)
Latitude: 50.876 Longitude: 12.6
Address: Waldenburg (Sachsen), Stadt im Landkreis Zwickau in Sachsen, Deutschland
Source: FamilySearch
Quality of data: unreliable evidence
Text:

Family Search: Geburtsort Waltenburg
Waltenburg ist nicht bekannt
andere Möglichkeiten, Waldenburg ist der Name folgender, weiterer Orte im heutigen bzw. im früheren Deutschland:
Waldenburg, Kreis Neustadt, Danzig (poln. Kapino)
Waldenburg (Württemberg), Stadt im Hohenlohekreis in Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
Wałbrzych, Stadt in Niederschlesien, Polen

Marriage
September 11, 1873 (aged 22 years)
Cook County
Latitude: 41.8 Longitude: -87.72
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Michael August (Mike) Asmus

Death of a husband
May 23, 1915 (aged 64 years)
Fayettville
Latitude: 36.063 Longitude: -94.158
Address: Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Michael August (Mike) Asmus

Note: Family Search (S7): Tod am 21.05.1915 in Fayetteville, Washington, Arkansas, United States
Burial of a husband
1915 (aged 64 years)
Fort Smith
Latitude: 35.369 Longitude: -94.399
Address: Fort Smith, Sebastian, Arkansas, United States
Source: Geni_MyHeritage
Text:

Michael Asmus

Number of children
Note: Anna C. Meaden, Geburt 6 September 1874 St. Louis, Missouri; Tod 7 May 1939 Mauston, Juneau, Wisconsin, United States
Death
January 26, 1939 (aged 88 years)
Mauston
Latitude: 43.796 Longitude: -90.072
Address: Mauston, Wisconsin, USA
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Mike Asmus
FamilySearch Stammbaum

Burial
1939 (0 after death)
Mauston
Latitude: 43.796 Longitude: -90.072
Address: Mauston Cemetery, Mauston, Wisconsin
Source: FamilySearch
Family with Fritz Meden
husband
18431915
Birth: September 1843Coburg
Death: May 23, 1915Fayettville
herself
18501939
Birth: December 29, 1850Waldenburg (Sachsen)
Death: January 26, 1939Mauston
Marriage MarriageSeptember 11, 1873Cook County
Birth
Source: FamilySearch
Quality of data: unreliable evidence
Text:

Family Search: Geburtsort Waltenburg
Waltenburg ist nicht bekannt
andere Möglichkeiten, Waldenburg ist der Name folgender, weiterer Orte im heutigen bzw. im früheren Deutschland:
Waldenburg, Kreis Neustadt, Danzig (poln. Kapino)
Waldenburg (Württemberg), Stadt im Hohenlohekreis in Baden-Württemberg, Deutschland
Wałbrzych, Stadt in Niederschlesien, Polen

Marriage
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Michael August (Mike) Asmus

Death
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Mike Asmus
FamilySearch Stammbaum

Burial
Source: FamilySearch
Number of children

Anna C. Meaden, Geburt 6 September 1874 St. Louis, Missouri; Tod 7 May 1939 Mauston, Juneau, Wisconsin, United States