Johanna Charlotte Auguste Neumann, 1848

Name
Johanna Charlotte Auguste /Neumann/
Given names
Johanna Charlotte Auguste
Surname
Neumann
Also known as
Johanna Charlotte Auguste /Steffen/
Birth
January 16, 1848 28 25
Porst
Latitude: 53.928 Longitude: 16.654
Source: KB Thurow
Birth
Birth of a brother
February 2, 1850 (aged 2 years)
Porst
Latitude: 53.928 Longitude: 16.654
Address: Porst, Bublitz, Pommern, Preußen, Deutschland
Baptism of a brother
February 10, 1850 (aged 2 years)
Bublitz
Latitude: 53.955 Longitude: 16.588
Address: Bublitz, Pommern, Preußen, Deutschland
Birth of a brother
April 2, 1852 (aged 4 years)
Porst
Latitude: 53.928 Longitude: 16.654
Birth of a brother
June 1, 1855 (aged 7 years)
Porst
Latitude: 53.928 Longitude: 16.654
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

FamilySearch Stammbaum

Note: unsichere Zuordnung:

unsichere Zuordnung:
MyHeritage (S472, Melanie Schmidt) Eltern: Karl Wilhelm Albert Neumann, Caroline Henriette Neumann (geb. Schüler)

Birth of a brother
Death of a maternal grandmother
November 30, 1862 (aged 14 years)
Porst
Latitude: 53.928 Longitude: 16.654
Death of a maternal grandfather
August 2, 1869 (aged 21 years)
Porst
Latitude: 53.928 Longitude: 16.654
Marriage
September 25, 1874 (aged 26 years)
Porst
Latitude: 53.928 Longitude: 16.654
Source: KB Wulflatzke
Text:

[1874-procl] Wulflatzke, aufgeboten 14., 15. u. 16. p. Trin. (6., 13. und 20. September 1874)

Note: Heiratsort Porst wurde angenommen (= Wohnort des Brautvaters)

Heiratsort Porst wurde angenommen (= Wohnort des Brautvaters)
MyHeritage (S472): Heirat am 20. Sept. 1874 in Wulflatzke, Neustettin, Pommern, Prussia Germany

Death of a mother
May 10, 1877 (aged 29 years)
Porst
Latitude: 53.928 Longitude: 16.654
Marriage of a brother
Text:

StA Groß Küdde 1877-H5

Note: Trauzeugen

Trauzeugen

Bauernhofbesitzer Johann Steffen, 33, Porst Abbau
Arbeiter Richard Schüler, 33, Gr. Küdde Abbau

Marriage of a brother
Marriage of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a father
May 22, 1909 (aged 61 years)
Porst
Latitude: 53.928 Longitude: 16.654
Death of a brother
September 7, 1917 (aged 69 years)
Porst
Latitude: 53.928 Longitude: 16.654
Death of a brother
October 22, 1927 (aged 79 years)
Groß Küdde
Latitude: 53.737 Longitude: 16.798
Burial of a brother
October 22, 1927 (aged 79 years)
Groß Küdde
Latitude: 53.737 Longitude: 16.798
Death of a brother
August 1, 1929 (aged 81 years)
Cary
Latitude: 44.472 Longitude: -90.271
Address: Cary, Wood County, Wisconsin, USA
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage MarriageMarch 27, 1846Porst
2 months
elder brother
20 months
herself
1848
Birth: January 16, 1848 28 25 Porst
2 years
younger brother
18501927
Birth: February 2, 1850 30 28 Porst
Death: October 22, 1927Groß Küdde
2 years
younger brother
18521929
Birth: April 2, 1852 33 30 Porst
Death: August 1, 1929Cary
3 years
younger brother
18551917
Birth: June 1, 1855 36 33 Porst
Death: September 7, 1917Porst
4 years
younger brother
18591907
Birth: May 25, 1859 40 37
Death: 1907
Family with Johann Albert Steffen
husband
herself
1848
Birth: January 16, 1848 28 25 Porst
Marriage MarriageSeptember 25, 1874Porst
Birth
Source: KB Thurow
Birth
Marriage
Source: KB Wulflatzke
Text:

[1874-procl] Wulflatzke, aufgeboten 14., 15. u. 16. p. Trin. (6., 13. und 20. September 1874)

Marriage

Heiratsort Porst wurde angenommen (= Wohnort des Brautvaters)
MyHeritage (S472): Heirat am 20. Sept. 1874 in Wulflatzke, Neustettin, Pommern, Prussia Germany

Marriage