William August Kuchenbecker, 18911951 (aged 59 years)

Name
William August /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
William August
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Nickname
Willie
Birth
March 23, 1891 30 26
Cooperstown
Latitude: 44.313 Longitude: -87.775
Address: Cooperstown, Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Mary Blank

Birth of a brother
May 18, 1893 (aged 2 years)
Medford
Latitude: 45.138 Longitude: -90.345
Address: Medford, Taylor County, WI, USA
Birth of a brother
about 1894 (aged 2 years)
Wisconsin
Latitude: 44.73 Longitude: -89.75
Birth of a sister
about 1897 (aged 5 years)
Wisconsin
Latitude: 44.73 Longitude: -89.75
Death of a paternal grandfather
June 24, 1900 (aged 9 years)
Morrison
Latitude: 44.299 Longitude: -87.989
Cause: Heart failure
Source: AF Schreiter
Text:

Death certificate of Christian Kuchenbecker is dated June 25, 1900 and states that he was born Jul 15, 1827 in Germany and that he died on Jun 24, 1900 of heart disease after an illness of 18 days. He was 72 years old. Father was G. Kuchenbecker and mother Christina Dowe sp? He died at Morrison and is buried there. His wife’s name is Henrietta W. Brose. (Quelle: S37)

Christian and Wilhelmina Kuchenbecker (under the name Kuchebacker) are buried in Emanuel Cemetery at Morrison Township, Brown County, Wisconsin.(Quelle: S37)

Burial of a paternal grandfather
1900 (aged 8 years)
Morrison
Latitude: 44.299 Longitude: -87.989
Address: Emanuel's Cemetery, Morrison, Brown County, Wisconsin, USA
Source: Gräber in USA
Birth of a brother
January 15, 1902 (aged 10 years)
Wisconsin
Latitude: 44.73 Longitude: -89.75
Marriage of a sister
December 29, 1908 (aged 17 years)
Manitowoc
Latitude: 44.089 Longitude: -87.658
Census
April 18, 1910 (aged 19 years)
Cooperstown
Latitude: 44.313 Longitude: -87.775
Address: Cooperstown, Manitowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Text:

Cooperstown_1910+04+18

Residence
April 27, 1910 (aged 19 years)
Morrison
Latitude: 44.299 Longitude: -87.989
Address: Morrison, Brown, Wisconsin, United States
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Mary Blank

Marriage of a brother
Death of a brother
Source: Find A Grave
Burial of a brother
about November 1912 (aged 21 years)
Francis Creek
Latitude: 44.203 Longitude: -87.722
Address: Kossuth National Cemetery, Francis Creek, Manitowoc County, Wisconsin, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death of a paternal grandmother
January 4, 1914 (aged 22 years)
Morrison
Latitude: 44.299 Longitude: -87.989
Address: Morrison, Brown, Wisconsin
Source: AF Schreiter
Text:

Christian and Wilhelmina Kuchenbecker (under the name Kuchebacker) are buried in Emanuel Cemetery at Morrison Township, Brown County, Wisconsin. (Quelle: S37)

Burial of a paternal grandmother
January 1914 (aged 22 years)
Greenleaf
Latitude: 44.288 Longitude: -88.031
Address: Emanuels Cemetery, 7100-7352 County Road G, Greenleaf, Brown, Wisconsin, United States
Source: Gräber in USA
Source: Billion Graves
Military
June 5, 1917 (aged 26 years)
Taylor
Latitude: 44.321 Longitude: -91.121
Address: Taylor, Wisconsin, USA
Military
Privat 1st. Class
September 20, 1917 (aged 26 years)
Agency: Company F, 58th Infantry
Text:

William Kuchenbecker, 1958

Note: Einberufungsdatum: 20. September 1917

Einberufungsdatum: 20. September 1917
Entlassungsdatum: 08. August 1919

Death of a father
May 11, 1921 (aged 30 years)
Manitowoc
Latitude: 44.089 Longitude: -87.658
Address: Manitowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Source: AF Schreiter
Death of a mother
December 17, 1921 (aged 30 years)
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
1939 (aged 47 years)
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Robert Wennerstrand, Warroad, Roseau County, MN USA

Military
Registrierungskarte
1942 (aged 50 years)
Text:

William August Kuchenbecker

Death
March 22, 1951 (aged 59 years)
Burial
Westboro
Latitude: 45.355 Longitude: -90.296
Address: Westboro Cemetry, Westboro, Wisconsin, USA
Family with parents
father
18601921
Birth: July 5, 1860 32 31 Cooperstown
Death: May 11, 1921Manitowoc
mother
Marriage MarriageDecember 22, 1886
1 year
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
18881983
Birth: July 26, 1888 28 23 Francis Creek
Death: July 31, 1983Manitowoc
18 months
elder brother
18901964
Birth: January 17, 1890 29 24 Cooperstown
Death: November 27, 1964Manitowoc
14 months
himself
18911951
Birth: March 23, 1891 30 26 Cooperstown
Death: March 22, 1951
2 years
younger brother
20 months
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
19021912
Birth: January 15, 1902 41 36 Wisconsin
Death: October 29, 1912
Birth
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Mary Blank

Census
Text:

Cooperstown_1910+04+18

Residence
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Mary Blank

Military
Military
Text:

William Kuchenbecker, 1958

Military
Text:

William August Kuchenbecker

Burial
Military

Einberufungsdatum: 20. September 1917
Entlassungsdatum: 08. August 1919

Census
Military
Military
Military