Bertha Johanna Kuchenbecker, 18771946 (aged 68 years)

Name
Bertha Johanna /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Bertha Johanna
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Bertha Johanna /Kalies/
Birth
April 15, 1877
Schönau
Latitude: 53.815 Longitude: 16.848
Source: StA Thurow
Text:

{1897-H10] Thurow

Occupation
Dienstmädchen
Number of children
Note: Erich Friedrich Paul Kalies, {1902-G395} Reinickendorf

Erich Friedrich Paul Kalies, {1902-G395} Reinickendorf
Walter Arnold Ernst Kalies, {1906-G767} Reinickendorf

Marriage of a brother
Source: StA Thurow
Text:

StA Thurow 1892-H18

Marriage
November 15, 1897 (aged 20 years)
Thurow
Latitude: 53.652 Longitude: 16.726
Source: KB Thurow
Text:

{1897-H10} Thurow

Family residence
1897 (aged 19 years)
Thurow
Latitude: 53.652 Longitude: 16.726
Source: StA Thurow
Family residence
1902 (aged 24 years)
Berlin-Reinickendorf
Latitude: 52.574 Longitude: 13.348
Address: Berliner Straße 121, Berlin-Reinickendorf
Source: StA Berlin
Death of a father
before 1903 (aged 25 years)
Schönau (Schlochau)
Latitude: 53.815 Longitude: 16.848
Address: Schönau, Kreis Schlochau
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

Tod des 2. Sohnes {1918-S452} Reinickendorf
Heirat des 3. Sohnes {1903-H64} Reinickendorf

Death of a mother
before 1903 (aged 25 years)
Schönau (Schlochau)
Latitude: 53.815 Longitude: 16.848
Address: Schönau, Kreis Schlochau
Source: StA Berlin
Marriage of a brother
Witness: Hermann Kuchenbecker (aged 32 years) — Relationship Relationship
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1903-H64} Reinickendorf

Death of a brother
July 3, 1918 (aged 41 years) Age: 47 years
Berlin-Reinickendorf
Latitude: 52.574 Longitude: 13.348
Address: Berlin-Reinickendorf, Verbandskrankenhaus
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1918-S452} Reinickendorf

Death of a brother
July 27, 1935 (aged 58 years)
Zippnow
Latitude: 53.468 Longitude: 16.606
Address: Zipnow, Kreis Deutsch Krone; Sypniewo (Powiat Złotowski), Polen
Source: StA Zippnow
Text:

StA Zippnow 1935-S16

Death of a brother
August 4, 1937 (aged 60 years)
Berlin-Reinickendorf
Latitude: 52.574 Longitude: 13.348
Address: Karl-Janisch-Straße 13, Berlin-Reinickendorf
Informant: Walter Arnold Ernst Kuchenbecker (aged 34 years) — son
Source: StA Berlin
Text:

{1937-S66} Berlin-Reinickendorf-West

Death
March 7, 1946 (aged 68 years)
Berlin-Reinickendorf
Latitude: 52.574 Longitude: 13.348
Text:

{1946-S260} Berlin-Reinickendorf

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriageestimated 1857Schönau (Schlochau)
19 months
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
18631865
Birth: May 26, 1863 Schönau (Schlochau)
Death: February 15, 1865Schönau (Schlochau)
23 months
elder brother
18651935
Birth: April 26, 1865 Schönau (Schlochau)
Death: July 27, 1935Zippnow
2 years
elder sister
1867
Birth: July 6, 1867 Schönau (Schlochau)
15 months
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
18701918
Birth: August 5, 1870 Kasimirshof
Death: July 3, 1918Berlin-Reinickendorf
4 years
elder brother
18741937
Birth: December 2, 1874 Ebersfelde
Death: August 4, 1937Berlin-Reinickendorf
2 years
herself
18771946
Birth: April 15, 1877 Schönau
Death: March 7, 1946Berlin-Reinickendorf
Family with Gustav Carl Kalies
husband
1874
Birth: December 26, 1874Wulflatzke
herself
18771946
Birth: April 15, 1877 Schönau
Death: March 7, 1946Berlin-Reinickendorf
Marriage MarriageNovember 15, 1897Thurow
Birth
Source: StA Thurow
Text:

{1897-H10] Thurow

Marriage
Source: KB Thurow
Text:

{1897-H10} Thurow

Family residence
Source: StA Thurow
Family residence
Source: StA Berlin
Death
Text:

{1946-S260} Berlin-Reinickendorf

Number of children

Erich Friedrich Paul Kalies, {1902-G395} Reinickendorf
Walter Arnold Ernst Kalies, {1906-G767} Reinickendorf

Marriage