Gertrud Jansen, 1893

Name
Gertrud /Jansen/
Given names
Gertrud
Surname
Jansen
Also known as
Gertrud /Kuchenbecker/
Note: auch Kuchenbäcker
Birth
June 17, 1893
Mönchengladbach-Wanlo
Latitude: 51.097 Longitude: 6.413
Address: Wanlo, Kreis Grevenbroich
Source: StA Rheydt
Text:

{1913-H235} Rheydt

Occupation
Spinnereiarbeiterin
Birth of a son
about September 1916 (aged 23 years)
Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Latitude: 51.168 Longitude: 6.453
Source: StA Rheydt
Text:

{1916-S711} Rheydt

Death of a son
December 4, 1916 (aged 23 years) Age: 3 months
Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Latitude: 51.168 Longitude: 6.453
Address: Kuhlenweg 1, Rheydt
Source: StA Rheydt
Text:

{1916-S711} Rheydt

Birth of a son
about 1918 (aged 24 years)
Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Latitude: 51.168 Longitude: 6.453
Source: StA Rheydt
Death of a son
August 18, 1919 (aged 26 years)
Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Latitude: 51.168 Longitude: 6.453
Address: Städtisches Krankenhaus, Rheydt
Source: StA Rheydt
Text:

[1919-S446] Rheydt

Birth of a daughter
November 16, 1919 (aged 26 years)
Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Latitude: 51.168 Longitude: 6.453
Text:

{1919-G642} Rheydt, {1949-S55} Mönchengladbach

Birth of a son
about January 1922 (aged 28 years)
Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Latitude: 51.168 Longitude: 6.453
Source: StA Rheydt
Text:

{1923-S378} Rheydt

Death of a son
July 2, 1923 (aged 30 years)
Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Latitude: 51.168 Longitude: 6.453
Address: Stockholtweg 160, Rheydt
Source: StA Rheydt
Text:

{1923-S378} Rheydt

Birth of a grandson
November 2, 1940 (aged 47 years)
Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Latitude: 51.168 Longitude: 6.453
Source: StA Rheydt
Text:

{1940-G665} Rheydt, {1940-S556} Rheydt

Death of a grandson
November 13, 1940 (aged 47 years)
Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Latitude: 51.168 Longitude: 6.453
Address: Städtisches Krankenhaus, Krankenhausstraße 41, Rheydt
Cause: Frühgeburt, Lebensschwäche
Source: StA Rheydt
Text:

{1940-S556} Rheydt

Death of a daughter
December 28, 1944 (aged 51 years)
Mönchengladbach
Latitude: 51.191 Longitude: 6.442
Address: Hindenburgstraße 162, Mönchengladbach
Cause: Bombeneinschlag, Verschüttung
Text:

{1949-S55} Mönchengladbach

Note: Die Leiche wurde am 18. Januar 1919 in der Franz Gielen Straße 2 aufgefunden. Die Verstorbene wurde zuletzt gesehen von ihrer Schwester Katharina Kuchenbäcker, Rheydt, Mülgaustraße 355 gegen 21.00 Uhr am 28. Dezember 1944.
Family with Wilhelm Heinrich Kuchenbecker
husband
herself
son
19161916
Birth: about September 1916 27 23 Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Death: December 4, 1916Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
2 years
son
19181919
Birth: about 1918 28 24 Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Death: August 18, 1919Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
23 months
daughter
19191944
Birth: November 16, 1919 30 26 Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Death: December 28, 1944Mönchengladbach
2 years
son
19221923
Birth: about January 1922 32 28 Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
Death: July 2, 1923Mönchengladbach-Rheydt
daughter
Private
Birth
Source: StA Rheydt
Text:

{1913-H235} Rheydt

Name

auch Kuchenbäcker