Anna Snorek, 18651921 (aged 56 years)

Name
Anna /Snorek/
Given names
Anna
Nickname
Annie
Surname
Snorek
Married name
Anna /Kuchenbecker/
Nickname
Annie
Note: auch Schnorrek, Snoreke
Birth February 24, 1865
Text:

Böhmen, Tschechien

MarriageCharles KuchenbeckerView this family
December 22, 1886 (aged 21 years)

Address: Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Source: AF Schreiter
Birth of a daughterBertha Kuchenbecker
1887 (aged 21 years)

Birth of a daughterAnna W. Kuchenbecker
July 26, 1888 (aged 23 years)
Address: Francis Creek, Wisconsin
Birth of a sonCharles Frederick Kuchenbecker
January 17, 1890 (aged 24 years)
Address: Cooperstown, Manitowoc County, Wisconsin, USA
Birth of a sonWilliam August Kuchenbecker
March 23, 1891 (aged 26 years)
Address: Cooperstown, Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

Mary Blank

Birth of a sonFrederick Kuchenbecker
1893 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a sonBedie Kuchenbecker
about 1894 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterRozie Kuchenbecker
about 1897 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonEmil Kuchenbecker
January 15, 1902 (aged 36 years)
Source: Find A Grave
Marriage of a childWenzel F. ThorAnna W. KuchenbeckerView this family
December 29, 1908 (aged 43 years)
Manitowoc
Latitude: N44.089 Longitude: W87.658 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

CensusCharles KuchenbeckerView this family
April 18, 1910 (aged 45 years)
Address: Cooperstown, Manitowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Text:

Cooperstown 1910

Marriage of a childCharles Frederick KuchenbeckerHattie A. BaskenView this family
1911 (aged 45 years)

Death of a sonEmil Kuchenbecker
October 29, 1912 (aged 47 years)

Source: Find A Grave
Burial of a sonEmil Kuchenbecker
about November 1912 (aged 47 years)
Address: Kossuth National Cemetery, Francis Creek, Manitowoc County, Wisconsin, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Birth of a grandsonEmil George Kuchenbecker
September 2, 1913 (aged 48 years)
Westboro
Latitude: N45.355 Longitude: W90.296 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Westboro, Taylor County (Taylor), Wisconsin, USA
Text:

Nachruf_ Emil G Kuchenbecker

Death of a husbandCharles Kuchenbecker
May 11, 1921 (aged 56 years)
Manitowoc
Latitude: N44.089 Longitude: W87.658 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Manitowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Source: AF Schreiter
Death December 17, 1921 (aged 56 years)

Family with Charles Kuchenbecker
husband
18601921
Birth: July 5, 1860 32 31Cooperstown
Death: May 11, 1921Manitowoc
herself
Marriage
Marriage: December 22, 1886
12 months
daughter
19 months
daughter
18881983
Birth: July 26, 1888 28 23Francis Creek
Death: July 31, 1983Manitowoc
18 months
son
18901964
Birth: January 17, 1890 29 24Cooperstown
Death: November 27, 1964
14 months
son
18911951
Birth: March 23, 1891 30 26Cooperstown
Death: March 22, 1951
3 years
son
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
5 years
son
19021912
Birth: January 15, 1902 41 36Wisconsin
Death: October 29, 1912
BirthAF Schreiter
Text:

Böhmen, Tschechien

MarriageAF Schreiter
CensusVolkszählung USA
Text:

Cooperstown 1910

Name

auch Schnorrek, Snoreke