Grace Marie Milbrath, 18961965 (aged 69 years)

Name
Grace Marie /Milbrath/
Given names
Grace Marie
Nickname
Nellie
Surname
Milbrath
Married name
Grace Marie /Rohde/
Birth June 30, 1896
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

MarriageArthur Charles RohdeView this family
Yes

Death of a husbandArthur Charles Rohde
March 18, 1945 (aged 48 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Text:

Milwaukee Journal_ 18+03+1945

Death August 15, 1965 (aged 69 years) Age: 69
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Burial August 20, 1965 (5 days after death)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Family with Arthur Charles Rohde
husband
18951945
Birth: June 7, 1895 23 22Milwaukee
Death: March 18, 1945Milwaukee
herself
18961965
Birth: June 30, 1896Milwaukee
Death: August 15, 1965Milwaukee
Marriage Marriage
DeathZeitungsartikel
BurialZeitungsartikel