Lilly Augusta Rogahn, 18971963 (aged 65 years)

Name
Lilly Augusta /Rogahn/
Given names
Lilly Augusta
Surname
Rogahn
Nickname
Lillian
Married name
Lilly Augusta /Rossell/
Birth June 12, 1897 27 22
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
MarriageErnst Gottfrid RossellView this family
Yes

Birth of a brotherCharles Gustave Rogahn
November 9, 1899 (aged 2 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Death of a paternal grandmotherWilhelmine Kochlein
July 26, 1914 (aged 17 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Birth of a sonVictor Emil Rossell
January 22, 1919 (aged 21 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Death of a fatherCarl Rogahn
October 6, 1934 (aged 37 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Death of a motherBertha Krause
June 23, 1952 (aged 55 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Death February 15, 1963 (aged 65 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Family with parents
father
Charles Rogahn
18701934
Birth: April 4, 1870 30 29Pommern
Death: October 6, 1934Milwaukee
mother
18751952
Birth: February 23, 1875Deutschland
Death: June 23, 1952Milwaukee
Marriage
Marriage: May 12, 1894Milwaukee
3 years
herself
18971963
Birth: June 12, 1897 27 22Milwaukee
Death: February 15, 1963Milwaukee
2 years
younger brother
18991973
Birth: November 9, 1899 29 24Milwaukee
Death: August 15, 1973Milwaukee
Family with Ernst Gottfrid Rossell
husband
Ernst Gottfried Rossell
18931963
Birth: April 25, 1893 31Sventorp
Death: December 20, 1963Milwaukee
herself
18971963
Birth: June 12, 1897 27 22Milwaukee
Death: February 15, 1963Milwaukee
Marriage
Marriage:
son
Victor Emil Rossell
19191972
Birth: January 22, 1919 25 21Milwaukee
Death: August 3, 1972West Allis
Ernst Gottfrid Rossell + Mabel Anderson
husband
Ernst Gottfried Rossell
18931963
Birth: April 25, 1893 31Sventorp
Death: December 20, 1963Milwaukee
partner’s partner
18901939
Birth: October 18, 1890Nasewaupee
Death: August 3, 1939West Allis
Marriage
Marriage: August 28, 1915Green Bay
BirthAF Calhoun, Diane
DeathAF Calhoun, Diane