William John Kuchenbecker, 18991956 (aged 57 years)

Name
William* John /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
William* John
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Nickname
Willie
Note: auch Wilhelm
Birth May 16, 1899 39 25
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Text:

{1899-G3176} MIlwaukee

Census June 1, 1900 (aged 1 year)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Haushaltsmitglieder F5422

Name Alter Gust Kuchenbecker 39 Annie Kuchenbecker 26 Helen Kuchenbecker 2 William Kuchenbecker 1

Occupation
Shipping Clerk (deutsch: Expedient), stockroom clerk (1918)

Death of a paternal grandfatherMartin Gottlieb Kuchenbecker
November 6, 1905 (aged 6 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Burial of a paternal grandfatherMartin Gottlieb Kuchenbecker
1905 (aged 5 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Pilgrims Rest Cemetery, Milwaukee, Milwaukee County (Milwaukee), Wisconsin, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Military September 12, 1918 (aged 19 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Text:

WilliamJohnKuchenbecker

Residence 1918 (aged 18 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: 1918, 878 Pearl St, Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA / 1956, 3831 S. Whitnall av., Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Birth of a sonMelvin Fredrich Kuchenbecker
May 14, 1925 (aged 25 years)
Address: Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, USA
Death of a fatherGustav Ludwig Kuchenbecker
August 3, 1939 (aged 40 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Census April 8, 1940 (aged 40 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Note: Haushaltmitglieder:

Haushaltmitglieder: Name Alter William J Kuckenbecker 40 Frieda Kuckenbecker 35 Melvin Kuckenbecker 14 Lois Kuckenbecker 8

Death August 14, 1956 (aged 57 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Text:

Milwaukee Journal_15+08+1956

Burial
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Forest Home Cemetery, Milwaukee, Milwaukee County (Milwaukee), Wisconsin, United States of America
Source: Find A Grave
Family with parents
father
18591939
Birth: June 23, 1859 32 26Linow
Death: August 3, 1939Milwaukee
mother
Marriage MarriageSeptember 14, 1895Madison (WI)
10 months
elder brother
elder brother
18961896
Birth: July 2, 1896 37 22Milwaukee
Death: July 2, 1896Milwaukee
1 year
elder sister
1897
Birth: June 27, 1897 38 23Milwaukee
23 months
himself
18991956
Birth: May 16, 1899 39 25Milwaukee
Death: August 14, 1956Milwaukee
Family with Frieda Neuenfeld
himself
18991956
Birth: May 16, 1899 39 25Milwaukee
Death: August 14, 1956Milwaukee
wife
son
Melvin Fredrich Kuchenbecker
19251984
Birth: May 14, 1925 25 20Milwaukee County
Death: September 23, 1984Milwaukee County
daughter
Private
BirthStandesämter (Coroner) USA
Text:

{1899-G3176} MIlwaukee

CensusVolkszählung USA
MilitaryRegistrierungskarte 1.Weltkrieg, USA
Text:

WilliamJohnKuchenbecker

ResidenceRegistrierungskarte 1.Weltkrieg, USA
ResidenceZeitungsartikel
DeathAF Calhoun, Diane
DeathZeitungsartikel
Text:

Milwaukee Journal_15+08+1956

BurialFind A Grave
CensusView

Haushaltsmitglieder F5422

Name Alter Gust Kuchenbecker 39 Annie Kuchenbecker 26 Helen Kuchenbecker 2 William Kuchenbecker 1

Census

Haushaltmitglieder: Name Alter William J Kuckenbecker 40 Frieda Kuckenbecker 35 Melvin Kuckenbecker 14 Lois Kuckenbecker 8

Name

auch Wilhelm