Johann Meyer, 1861

Johann Meyer
Name
Johann /Meyer/
Given names
Johann
Nickname
John
Surname
Meyer
Birth June 1861
Mecklenburg
Latitude: N53.826 Longitude: E12.628Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Immigration 1882 (aged 20 years)

MarriageAuguste Henriette Lorette KuchenbeckerView this family
about 1896 (aged 34 years)

Census April 20, 1910 (aged 48 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County (Milwaukee), Wisconsin, USA
Text:

Milwaukee_1910+04+20

Note: Haushaltsmitglieder

Haushaltsmitglieder Name Alter John Meyer 49 Augusta Meyer 45 Edwin Meyer 13 Herman Meyer 10 Herta Meyer 6 Elmer Meyer 4 Alfred Meyer 3

Death of a wifeAuguste Henriette Lorette Kuchenbecker
February 10, 1913 (aged 51 years)
Milwaukee
Latitude: N43.039 Longitude: W87.906Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Number of childrenAuguste Henriette Lorette KuchenbeckerView this family

Note: Edwin Gottlieb Meyer, 1897–1949

Edwin Gottlieb Meyer, 1897–1949 Herman Meyer, 1900–1956 Hertha Marie Meyer, 1903–1975 Elmer Meyer, 1905– Alfred Arthur Meyer, 1907–1971 Paul Meyer

Family with Auguste Henriette Lorette Kuchenbecker
himself
Johann Meyer
1861
Birth: June 1861Mecklenburg
wife
Auguste Henriette Lorette Kuchenbecker
18651913
Birth: May 11, 1865 38 32Linow
Death: February 10, 1913Milwaukee
Marriage Marriageabout 1896
ImmigrationVolkszählung USA
CensusVolkszählung USA
Text:

Milwaukee_1910+04+20

Census

Haushaltsmitglieder Name Alter John Meyer 49 Augusta Meyer 45 Edwin Meyer 13 Herman Meyer 10 Herta Meyer 6 Elmer Meyer 4 Alfred Meyer 3

Number of children

Edwin Gottlieb Meyer, 1897–1949 Herman Meyer, 1900–1956 Hertha Marie Meyer, 1903–1975 Elmer Meyer, 1905– Alfred Arthur Meyer, 1907–1971 Paul Meyer

Media object