Louisa Elizabeth Kuchenbecker, 18671892 (aged 25 years)

Name
Louisa Elizabeth /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Louisa Elizabeth
Nickname
Lizzie
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Married name
Louisa Elizabeth /Pake/
Birth
May 11, 1867 31 31
Wauzeka
Latitude: 43.083 Longitude: -90.931
Source: Find A Grave
Birth of a sister
about 1868 (aged 0)
Wisconsin
Latitude: 43.784 Longitude: -88.788
Census
June 3, 1880 (aged 13 years)
Prairie Du Chien
Latitude: 43.052 Longitude: -91.141
Address: Prairie Du Chien, Crawford, Wisconsin
Text:

Prairie Du Chien_1880+06+03

Marriage of a sister
Death of a father
March 13, 1885 (aged 17 years)
Prairie Du Chien
Latitude: 43.052 Longitude: -91.141
Address: Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, Wisconsin, USA
Text:

[1885-S3] Prairie Du Chien

Burial of a father
March 15, 1885 (aged 17 years)
Prairie Du Chien
Latitude: 43.052 Longitude: -91.141
Address: Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, Wisconsin, USA
Death of a sister
March 14, 1888 (aged 20 years) Age: 21 years 10 months
Prairie Du Chien
Latitude: 43.052 Longitude: -91.141
Address: Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, Wisconsin, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Text:

[1888-S2] Prairie Du Chien

Burial of a sister
March 16, 1888 (aged 20 years)
Prairie du Chien
Latitude: 43.052 Longitude: -91.141
Address: Evergreen Cemetery, Prairie du Chien, Crawford County (Crawford), Wisconsin, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Burial of a mother
Prairie Du Chien
Latitude: 43.052 Longitude: -91.141
Address: Evergreen Cemetery, Prairie du Chien, Crawford County (Crawford), Wisconsin, United States of America (USA)
Death
September 10, 1892 (aged 25 years)
Prairie Du Chien
Latitude: 43.052 Longitude: -91.141
Source: Find A Grave
Burial
yes
Family with parents
father
18351885
Birth: August 15, 1835Sachsen
Death: March 13, 1885Prairie Du Chien
mother
18351906
Birth: July 9, 1835Sachsen
Death: January 11, 1906Milwaukee
Marriage Marriage
elder sister
1862
Birth: October 18, 1862 27 27 Prairie du Chien
Death:
6 years
younger sister
-20 months
elder sister
18661888
Birth: April 23, 1866 30 30 Prairie Du Chien
Death: March 14, 1888Prairie Du Chien
13 months
herself
18671892
Birth: May 11, 1867 31 31 Wauzeka
Death: September 10, 1892Prairie Du Chien
-6 years
elder brother
18611932
Birth: February 10, 1861 25 25 Drognitz
Death: January 22, 1932Seattle
5 years
elder brother
Father’s family with Susan K. Baumeister
father
18351885
Birth: August 15, 1835Sachsen
Death: March 13, 1885Prairie Du Chien
stepmother
18451900
Birth: March 30, 1845Wisconsin
Death: March 11, 1900Crawford County
Marriage MarriageJune 12, 1863Wauzeka
Birth
Source: Find A Grave
Census
Text:

Prairie Du Chien_1880+06+03

Death
Source: Find A Grave
Census
Burial