Ida Emilie Auguste Schüler, 18681940 (aged 71 years)

Ida Schüler (1920)
Name
Ida Emilie Auguste /Schüler/
Given names
Ida Emilie Auguste
Surname
Schüler
Also known as
Ida Emilie Auguste /Kuchenbecker/
Also known as
Ida Emilie Auguste /Klabunde/
Birth
August 13, 1868
Briesnitz
Latitude: 53.894 Longitude: 16.885
Address: Abbau Briesnitz
Note: Vater = + Ferdinand Schüler

Vater = + Ferdinand Schüler
Mutter = + Wilhelmine geb. Kunde

Marriage
Occupation
Bäuerin
Birth of a daughter
February 11, 1894 (aged 25 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Birth of a daughter
July 31, 1897 (aged 28 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Birth of a daughter
July 31, 1900 (aged 31 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Birth of a daughter
December 25, 1902 (aged 34 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Birth of a daughter
December 6, 1903 (aged 35 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Birth of a son
January 25, 1905 (aged 36 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Birth of a daughter
March 14, 1908 (aged 39 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Death of a husband
January 22, 1909 (aged 40 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Number of children
Note: gemeins. Kinder: 7

gemeins. Kinder: 7
Helene, Emma, Frieda, Else, Martha, Karl und Meta Klabunde

Marriage
May 17, 1910 (aged 41 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Source: StA Grabau
Text:

StA Grabau 1910-H6; StA Grabau 1940-S3

Residence
1911 (aged 42 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Birth of a son
February 26, 1911 (aged 42 years)
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Death of a husband
Cause: Schädelbruch durch Sturz vom Wagen
Source: BD_1943-OS
Death
March 6, 1940 (aged 71 years) Age: 71
Grabau
Latitude: 53.89 Longitude: 16.94
Cause of death: Oberschenkelhalsbruch mit nachfolgender Lungenembolie
Informant: Otto Paul Hermann Kuchenbecker (aged 29 years) — son
Source: StA Grabau
Text:

StA Grabau 1940-S3

Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with Klabunde
husband
18661909
Birth: September 30, 1866Grabau
Death: January 22, 1909Grabau
herself
Ida Schüler (1920)
18681940
Birth: August 13, 1868Briesnitz
Death: March 6, 1940Grabau
Marriage Marriage
daughter
Helene Klabunde
18941956
Birth: February 11, 1894 27 25 Grabau
Death: November 11, 1956Hannover
4 years
daughter
11 years
daughter
Meta Klabunde
19081991
Birth: March 14, 1908 41 39 Grabau
Death: May 15, 1991Hannover
-8 years
daughter
Frieda Klabunde
19001961
Birth: July 31, 1900 33 31 Grabau
Death: December 6, 1961Hannover
2 years
daughter
Else Klabunde
19021987
Birth: December 25, 1902 36 34 Grabau
Death: September 21, 1987Hannover
1 year
daughter
Martha Klabunde
19031972
Birth: December 6, 1903 37 35 Grabau
Death: 1972Hannover
14 months
son
Karl Klabunde
19051991
Birth: January 25, 1905 38 36 Grabau
Death: September 13, 1991Gehrden
Family with Hermann August Johann Kuchenbecker
husband
Hermann Kuchenbecker (1920)
18711931
Birth: February 24, 1871 22 22
Death: September 22, 1931
herself
Ida Schüler (1920)
18681940
Birth: August 13, 1868Briesnitz
Death: March 6, 1940Grabau
Marriage MarriageMay 17, 1910Grabau
10 months
son
Otto Paul Hermann Kuchenbecker
19112002
Birth: February 26, 1911 40 42 Grabau
Death: October 20, 2002Sehnde
Birth
Source: StA Grabau
Number of children
Marriage
Source: StA Grabau
Text:

StA Grabau 1910-H6; StA Grabau 1940-S3

Death
Source: StA Grabau
Text:

StA Grabau 1940-S3

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth

Vater = + Ferdinand Schüler
Mutter = + Wilhelmine geb. Kunde

Number of children

gemeins. Kinder: 7
Helene, Emma, Frieda, Else, Martha, Karl und Meta Klabunde

Death
Media object
Ida Schüler (1920)
Ida Schüler (1920)
Media object
Familie Schüler-Kuchenbecker
Familie Schüler-Kuchenbecker