Marianna Sommerfeld, 18721949 (aged 77 years)

Name
Marianna /Sommerfeld/
Given names
Marianna
Surname
Sommerfeld
Married name
Marianna /Kuchenbacker/
Nickname
Mary
Note: auch Maria (Marie) Kuchenbäcker
Birth about 1872

Birth of a sonBruno Kuchenbäcker
1900 (aged 28 years)

Source: Find A Grave
Birth of a sonKasimir Kuchenbäcker
June 10, 1902 (aged 30 years)
Address: Debrzno (Preußisch Friedland) Kreis Schlochau, Reg.-Bez. Posen- Westpreußen
Text:

{1902-G64} Preußisch Friedland

Birth of a daughterStefania Kuchenbäcker
June 5, 1904 (aged 32 years)
Text:

1904-G53} Preußisch Friedland

Birth of a daughterMarya Kuchenbäcker
June 11, 1906 (aged 34 years)
Text:

{1906-G48} Preußisch Friedland

Residence before August 15, 1912 (aged 40 years)
Emigration August 15, 1912 (aged 40 years)
Text:

Maria Kuchenbäcker

Immigration August 24, 1912 (aged 40 years)
Text:

New York, Passenger Lists (1912-Maria)

Note: Abreisehafen Hamburg, Schiff Kaiserin Augusta Victoria, Reiseziel Hammond, Indiana, USA
Death of a sonBruno Kuchenbäcker
1918 (aged 46 years)

Source: Find A Grave
Burial of a sonBruno Kuchenbäcker
1918 (aged 46 years)
Hammond
Latitude: N41.583 Longitude: W87.500 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Saint John Saint Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Hammond, Lake County, Indiana, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death of a husbandGeorg Paul Kuchenbecker
February 10, 1945 (aged 73 years) Age: 68 years 9 months 20 days
Hammond
Latitude: N41.583 Longitude: W87.500 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Hammond, Lake County (Lake), Indiana, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Source: StA Indiana
Text:

{1945-S4786} Indiana

Note: Quelle: USA-Sozialversicherungsindex, 1936-2007
Burial of a husbandGeorg Paul Kuchenbecker
February 13, 1945 (aged 73 years)
Hammond
Latitude: N41.583 Longitude: W87.500 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Saint John Saint Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Hammond, Lake County, Indiana, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death 1949 (aged 77 years)

Source: Find A Grave
Burial 1949 (aged 77 years)
Hammond
Latitude: N41.583 Longitude: W87.500 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Saint John Saint Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Hammond, Lake County (Lake), Indiana, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Family with Georg Paul Kuchenbecker
husband
18741945
Birth: April 20, 1874Deutschland
Death: February 10, 1945Hammond
herself
son
19001918
Birth: 1900 25 28
Death: 1918
3 years
son
1902
Birth: June 10, 1902 28 30Preußisch Friedland
Death:
2 years
daughter
1904
Birth: June 5, 1904 30 32Preußisch Friedland
Death:
2 years
daughter
1906
Birth: June 11, 1906 32 34Preußisch Friedland
Death:
daughter
Private
son
Private
BirthHamburger Passagierlisten, 1850-1934
ResidenceHamburger Passagierlisten, 1850-1934
EmigrationHamburger Passagierlisten, 1850-1934
Text:

Maria Kuchenbäcker

ImmigrationNew York, Passenger Lists, 1820-1957
Text:

New York, Passenger Lists (1912-Maria)

DeathFind A Grave
BurialFind A Grave
Immigration

Abreisehafen Hamburg, Schiff Kaiserin Augusta Victoria, Reiseziel Hammond, Indiana, USA

Name

auch Maria (Marie) Kuchenbäcker