Albertina Schultz, 18421931 (aged 88 years)

Name
Albertina /Schultz/
Given names
Albertina
Surname
Schultz
Married name
Albertina /Kuchenbecker/
Nickname
Tena
Note: auch Albertine
Birth December 10, 1842
Drensch
Latitude: N53.864 Longitude: E16.717 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Drensch, Kreis Neustettin, Pommern, Deutschland; 78-411 Drężno, Polen
Text:

{1931-S13_3579} Michigan

Note: Vater = John Schultz, Mutter = Dorothy Dubberstein
MarriageKarl KuchenbeckerView this family
about 1866 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonAlbert Kuchenbecker
August 22, 1878 (aged 35 years)
Drensch
Latitude: N53.864 Longitude: E16.717 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Source: Find A Grave
Text:

AlbertKuchenbecker_1878

Birth of a daughterEmma Hulda Kuchenbecker
about 1882 (aged 39 years)

Note: Geburt laut Grabstein = 1875, laut Passagierliste = 1882
Birth of a daughterAnna Kuchenbecker
about 1888 (aged 45 years)

ResidenceKarl KuchenbeckerView this family
before April 3, 1891 (aged 48 years)
Drawehn
Latitude: N53.991 Longitude: E16.687 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Drawehn, Pommern
Emigration April 3, 1891 (aged 48 years)
Text:

Carl Kuchenbecker_2

Staatsarchive Hamburg, 373-7 I, VIII A 1 Band 071, Seite 285 (Mikrofilm Nr. K_1743)

Immigration April 13, 1891 (aged 48 years)

Passagiere, Familie F4066

Name Alter Carl Kuchenbecker 54 Albertine Kuchenbecker 45 Emma Kuchenbecker 9 Albert Kuchenbecker 8 Anne Kuchenbecker 3

Marriage of a childFrank F. BoehlkeEmma Hulda KuchenbeckerView this family
April 24, 1897 (aged 54 years)
Address: Cuyahoga County, Ohio, USA
Source: StA Cuyahoga
Marriage of a childAlbert KuchenbeckerBertha ScherbarthView this family
April 11, 1901 (aged 58 years)
Address: Cuyahoga County, Ohio, USA
Text:

Cuyahoga County Archive; Cleveland, Ohio; Cuyahoga County, Ohio, Marriage Records, 1810-1973; Band: Vol 52-53; Seite: 12; Jahresspanne: 1901 Apr - 1902 May

Birth of a granddaughterSylvia I. Kuchenbecker
1902 (aged 59 years)
Cleveland
Latitude: N41.499 Longitude: W81.695 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Cleveland, Cuyahoga County (Cuyahoga), Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Marriage of a childThomas BrennarAnna KuchenbeckerView this family
November 6, 1911 (aged 68 years)
Address: Cuyahoga County, Ohio, USA
Text:

{1911-H76642} Cuyahoga County

Death of a husbandKarl Kuchenbecker
May 17, 1917 (aged 74 years)
Fredonia
Latitude: N42.194 Longitude: W85.001 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Fredonia, Calhoun, Michigan, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Burial of a husbandKarl Kuchenbecker
1917 (aged 74 years)
Address: Lyon Lake Cemetery, Wrights Corners, Calhoun County (Calhoun), Michigan, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death March 6, 1931 (aged 88 years) Age: 88 years 2 months 26 days
Fredonia
Latitude: N42.194 Longitude: W85.001 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Fredonia, Calhoun, Michigan, USA
Cause of death: acute Bronchitis
Text:

{1931-S13_3579} Michigan

Burial March 9, 1931 (3 days after death)
Fredonia
Latitude: N42.194 Longitude: W85.001 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Lynn Lake Cemetery, Fredonia, Calhoun, Michigan, USA
Source: StA Michigan
Family with Karl Kuchenbecker
husband
18371917
Birth: about April 1837
Death: May 17, 1917Fredonia
herself
18421931
Birth: December 10, 1842Drensch
Death: March 6, 1931Fredonia
Marriage Marriageabout 1866
13 years
son
18781967
Birth: August 22, 1878 41 35Drensch
Death: February 17, 1967Cleveland
4 years
daughter
18821961
Birth: about 1882 44 39
Death: February 7, 1961
7 years
daughter
1888
Birth: about 1888 50 45
Death:
BirthStA Michigan
Text:

{1931-S13_3579} Michigan

MarriageHamburger Passagierlisten, 1850-1934
ResidenceNew York, Passenger Lists, 1820-1957
EmigrationHamburger Passagierlisten, 1850-1934
Text:

Carl Kuchenbecker_2

Staatsarchive Hamburg, 373-7 I, VIII A 1 Band 071, Seite 285 (Mikrofilm Nr. K_1743)

ImmigrationNew York, Passenger Lists, 1820-1957
DeathStA Michigan
Text:

{1931-S13_3579} Michigan

BurialStA Michigan
SourceHamburger Passagierlisten, 1850-1934
SourceHamburger Passagierlisten, 1850-1934
Birth

Vater = John Schultz, Mutter = Dorothy Dubberstein

ImmigrationView

Passagiere, Familie F4066

Name Alter Carl Kuchenbecker 54 Albertine Kuchenbecker 45 Emma Kuchenbecker 9 Albert Kuchenbecker 8 Anne Kuchenbecker 3

Name

auch Albertine