Edward Carl. Kuchenbecker, 18911960 (aged 69 years)

Name
Edward Carl. /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Edward Carl.
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Nickname
Eddie
Nickname
Eddie
Birth June 1, 1891 28 35
Oshkosh
Latitude: N44.025 Longitude: W88.543 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Oskosh, Winnebago Co, WI
Occupation
Wholesale Produce Merchant (Großhändler)

Birth of a brotherFrederick Theodore Kuchenbecker
November 3, 1893 (aged 2 years)
Oshkosh
Latitude: N44.025 Longitude: W88.543 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Oshkosh, Wisconsin, USA
Text:

{1919-H26901} Spokane

Marriage of a parentFriedrich Georg KuchenbeckerLena HeilandView this family
April 13, 1914 (aged 22 years)
Address: Coeur d’Alene, Kootenai County, Idaho, USA
Source: Ancestry
Source: StA Idaho
Text:

{1914-H73849} Idaho

Military June 5, 1917 (aged 26 years)
Address: St Maries, Idaho, USA
Text:

EdwardCKuchenbecker

Occupation
Farmer
1917 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a half-sisterMeta Ruth Kuchenbecker
September 11, 1917 (aged 26 years)
Address: Coeur d'Alene, Kootenai, Idaho, USA
Source: Ancestry
Birth of a sonClyde H. Kuchenbecker
November 30, 1918 (aged 27 years)
Marriage of a siblingFrederick Theodore KuchenbeckerEmily SteckerView this family
December 25, 1919 (aged 28 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 22
Address: Ione, Pend Oreille County, Washington, USA
Text:

{1919-H26901} Pend Oreille {1919-H26901} Spokane

Birth of a sonEdward Carl Kuchenbecker jr
July 6, 1920 (aged 29 years)
Wardner
Latitude: N47.523 Longitude: W116.134 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Wardner, Idaho
MarriageLillian LipleyView this family
about 1921 Husband: 29 years Wife: 26 years

Source: FamilySearch
Note: Submitter : Janet Eleanor EILER , 1284 Elmwood Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901
Death of a motherJulia Euler
before March 1922 (aged 30 years)

Source: FamilySearch
Note: Jacob's Nachruf (= Vater)
Census April 17, 1930 (aged 38 years)
Spokane
Latitude: N47.659 Longitude: W117.426 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Spokane, Spokane Co, WA E.D. 29, Ward 5, Block 1101
Source: FamilySearch
Death of a wifeLillian Lipley
after April 1930 (aged 38 years)

Source: FamilySearch
Death of a fatherFriedrich Georg Kuchenbecker
March 19, 1943 (aged 51 years)
Eureka
Latitude: N40.802 Longitude: W124.164 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Eureka, Humboldt, California, USA
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Sterbeindex Kalifornien, 1940–1997

Burial of a fatherFriedrich Georg Kuchenbecker
March 24, 1943 (aged 51 years)
Eureka
Latitude: N40.802 Longitude: W124.164 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Sunset Memorial Park, Eureka, Humboldt County, California, United States
Text:

LKTX-TKJ ​

Death of a sonEdward Carl Kuchenbecker jr
January 10, 1946 (aged 54 years)

Cause: at Sea, missing in Action, WWII
Text:

Missing Air Crew Report

Death June 28, 1960 (aged 69 years)
Spokane
Latitude: N47.659 Longitude: W117.426 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Sacred Heart Hospital, Spokane, Spokane, Washington, USA
Source: FamilySearch
Text:

{1960-S1222} Spokane

Note: Informantin = Dorothy A. Kuchenbecker, W. 2607, Winona Blvd., Spokane
Family with parents
father
18621943
Birth: November 7, 1862Pielburg
Death: March 19, 1943Eureka
mother
18561922
Birth: about 1856Buffalo
Death: before March 1922
Marriage MarriageFebruary 19, 1884Oshkosh
10 months
elder sister
14 months
elder sister
5 years
himself
18911960
Birth: June 1, 1891 28 35Oshkosh
Death: June 28, 1960Spokane
3 years
younger brother
18931969
Birth: November 3, 1893 30 37Oshkosh
Death: January 1969Modesto
Father’s family with Lena Heiland
father
18621943
Birth: November 7, 1862Pielburg
Death: March 19, 1943Eureka
step-mother
Lena Linse geb. Heiland_1938
18741940
Birth: February 25, 1874Albany
Death: August 1, 1940Snohomish
Marriage MarriageApril 13, 1914Coeur d’Alene
4 years
half-sister
19171999
Birth: September 11, 1917 54 43Coeur d'Alene
Death: May 22, 1999Mount Vernon (Washington)
Family with Lillian Lipley
himself
18911960
Birth: June 1, 1891 28 35Oshkosh
Death: June 28, 1960Spokane
wife
Marriage Marriageabout 1921
-2 years
son
19182002
Birth: November 30, 1918 27 23Idaho
Death: April 11, 2002Sparks
19 months
son
19201946
Birth: July 6, 1920 29 25Wardner
Death: January 10, 1946
BirthFamilySearch
MilitaryRegistrierungskarte 1.Weltkrieg, USA
Text:

EdwardCKuchenbecker

MarriageFamilySearch
CensusFamilySearch
DeathFamilySearch
DeathStA Washington
Text:

{1960-S1222} Spokane

SourceFamilySearch
Note: Die Kirchenbuch-Duplikate von Brandenburg liegen i…

Die Kirchenbuch-Duplikate von Brandenburg liegen im Brandenburgischen Landeshauptarchiv. Die z.T. eingetragenen Links auf Personen sind nicht mehr gültig

unvollständige Auswertung, Änderungen, unsichere Daten.

Nur die mit Abbildungen von Primärquellen belegten Angaben können als sicher angesehen werden. Insbesondere nutzerspezifische Stammbäume enthalten oft fehlerhafte Interpretationen und falsche Zuordnungen.

Urspünglich erfasste Hyperlinks wurden z.T. geändert, deshalb werden etliche der einmal gefundenen Personen beim erneuten Versuch nicht mehr angezeigt!! Einige Personen, insbesondere die Eltern einer Familie, wurden bei Ancsestry und FamilySaerch mehrfach, entsprchend der Anzahl der Kinder erfasst und bekamen bei jedem Kind besondere Ident-Nummern. Diese wurden in 'Kuchenbecker-Ahnen' nicht durchgehend übernommen.

Einige nachweislich falsche Angaben wurden trotz der entsprechenden Hinweise nicht geändert, z.B. Transkriptionsfehler von Namen und falsche Familienzugehörigkeiten.

Marriage

Submitter : Janet Eleanor EILER , 1284 Elmwood Ave Oshkosh, WI 54901

Death

Informantin = Dorothy A. Kuchenbecker, W. 2607, Winona Blvd., Spokane