Viola Frieda Kuchenbecker, 19091970 (aged 61 years)

Name
Viola* Frieda /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Viola Frieda
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Viola* Frieda /Dillmann/
Note: auch Viola Freda
Birth
March 28, 1909 28 22
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Note: Geburtsdatum in Ancestry, Ohio, USA, Geburts- und Taufindex, 1774-1973 = 27. Mar 1909 in N.Mantua, Portage, Ohio
Occupation
Stenographer
Birth of a brother
December 16, 1910 (aged 1 year)
Ohio
Latitude: 40.4 Longitude: -82.9
Source: Ancestry
Birth of a sister
March 2, 1914 (aged 4 years)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Address: Mantua (Portage County), Portage County (Portage), Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Birth of a brother
January 19, 1918 (aged 8 years)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Address: Mantua, Ohio
Source: AF Derthick
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Summit County, Ohio, Marriage Records, 1840-1980

Birth of a sister
January 19, 1918 (aged 8 years)
Ohio
Latitude: 40.4 Longitude: -82.9
Source: AF Derthick
Source: Ancestry
Residence
1920 (aged 10 years)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Address: Mantua, Portage, Ohio
Source: Ancestry
Note: US-Volkszählung 1920
Birth of a brother
June 23, 1922 (aged 13 years)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Address: Mantua, Portage, Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Marriage of a sister
Address: Pb. Ohio
Residence
1930 (aged 20 years)
Cuyahoga Falls
Latitude: 41.134 Longitude: -81.485
Address: Cuyahoga Falls, Summit, Ohio
Source: Ancestry
Note: US-Volkszählung 1930
Birth of a brother
March 26, 1930 (aged 20 years)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Address: Mantua, Portage County (Portage), Ohio, United States of America (USA)
Source: Find A Grave
Marriage of a brother
June 24, 1936 (aged 27 years)
Cook County
Latitude: 41.8 Longitude: -87.72
Address: Cook, Illinois, United States
Source: Find A Grave
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

FamilySearch Stammbaum

Marriage of a sister
August 30, 1936 (aged 27 years)
Summit County
Latitude: 41.126 Longitude: -81.532
Address: Summit County, Ohio, USA
Marriage
September 2, 1937 (aged 28 years)
Akron
Latitude: 41.081 Longitude: -81.519
Address: Akron, Oh, USA
Source: Ancestry
Source: StA Cuyahoga
Death of a paternal grandmother
May 26, 1938 (aged 29 years)
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Address: Shalersville Township, Portage Co., OH, USA
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Burial:
Hillside Cemetery
Shalersville
Portage County
Ohio, USA
Plot: Sec West, Row 01 Lot 054
http://www.findagrave.com/

Source: AF Derthick
Burial of a paternal grandmother
1938 (aged 28 years)
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Address: Hillside Cemetery, Shalersville, Portage County, Ohio, USA
Plot: Sec West, Row 01 Lot 054

Source: Find A Grave
Marriage of a brother
August 31, 1940 (aged 31 years)
Summit County
Latitude: 41.126 Longitude: -81.532
Source: StA Ohio
Text:

1940-H88093_Summit County

Death of a father
June 7, 1955 (aged 46 years)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Address: Mantua, Portage, OH, USA
Source: Ancestry
Note: MyHeritage: 05.06.1955
Burial of a father
1955 (aged 45 years)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Address: Westlawn Cemetery, Mantua, Portage County (Portage), Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Number of children
2
Death
May 7, 1970 (aged 61 years)
Cleveland
Latitude: 41.499 Longitude: -81.695
Source: Ancestry
Burial
May 1970 (0 after death)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Cemetery: Westlawn Cemetery
Address: Mantua Center, Ohio
Source: Ancestry
Family with parents
father
Arthur August Kuchenbecker
18811955
Birth: March 6, 1881 31 25 Baldenburg
Death: June 7, 1955Mantua
mother
Emma Berg
18861977
Birth: March 31, 1886Preußen
Death: February 17, 1977Mantua
Marriage MarriageMay 8, 1902Ohio
16 months
elder sister
Lillian Kuchenbecker
19031989
Birth: September 13, 1903 22 17 Mantua
Death: December 29, 1989Mesa
2 years
elder sister
19 months
elder sister
Florence Kuchenbecker
19062009
Birth: July 16, 1906 25 20 Mantua
Death: September 9, 2009Mantua
13 months
elder brother
20 months
herself
Viola Frieda Kuchenbecker
19091970
Birth: March 28, 1909 28 22 Mantua
Death: May 7, 1970Cleveland
21 months
younger brother
Clarence H. Kuchenbecker
19101976
Birth: December 16, 1910 29 24 Ohio
Death: March 8, 1976Ohio
3 years
younger sister
Dorothy Ina Kuchenbecker
19142011
Birth: March 2, 1914 32 27 Mantua
Death: May 4, 2011Prescott
4 years
younger brother
Harold Kuchenbecker
19181992
Birth: January 19, 1918 36 31 Mantua
Death: July 1992Broward
younger sister
Helen M. Kuchenbecker
19181987
Birth: January 19, 1918 36 31 Ohio
Death: July 5, 1987
5 years
younger brother
Virgil Kuchenbecker
19222003
Birth: June 23, 1922 41 36 Mantua
Death: October 12, 2003Ravenna
8 years
younger brother
Carl Kuchenbecker
19302019
Birth: March 26, 1930 49 43 Mantua
Death: December 7, 2019Mayfield Heights
Family with Frank Kermit Dillman Jr.
husband
Frank Kermit Dillmann Jr.
19071989
Birth: July 12, 1907Oblong
Death: December 20, 1989Medford Lakes
herself
Viola Frieda Kuchenbecker
19091970
Birth: March 28, 1909 28 22 Mantua
Death: May 7, 1970Cleveland
Marriage MarriageSeptember 2, 1937Akron
Birth
Source: Ancestry
Source: FamilySearch
Residence
Source: Ancestry
Residence
Source: Ancestry
Marriage
Source: Ancestry
Source: StA Cuyahoga
Death
Source: Ancestry
Burial
Source: Ancestry
Source citation
Source citation
Birth

Geburtsdatum in Ancestry, Ohio, USA, Geburts- und Taufindex, 1774-1973 = 27. Mar 1909 in N.Mantua, Portage, Ohio

Residence

US-Volkszählung 1920

Residence

US-Volkszählung 1930

Name

auch Viola Freda

Marriage
Media object
Viola Frieda Kuchenbecker
Viola Frieda Kuchenbecker
Media object
Viola Freda Kuchenbecker
Viola Freda Kuchenbecker