Margaretha Kuchenbecker, 19111993 (aged 81 years)

Margaretha Kuchenbecker
Name
Margaretha /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Margaretha
Nickname
Gretel
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Married name
Margaretha /Kapschies/
Birth March 21, 1911 26 25
Source: AF Klaffus
Note: Ort: Förstenau, Schlochau, Westpreußen, DEU
Occupation
Käse- und Wurstfachverkäuferin, Dachdeckerin, Hausfrau

Source: AF Klaffus
Birth of a brotherWilly Gustav Kurt Kuchenbecker
October 28, 1913 (aged 2 years)
Address: Förstenau, Schlochau, Westpreußen, DEU; Gwieździn, Gmina Rzeczenica, Powiat Człuchowski, Woiwodschaft Pommern, Polen
Source: AF Klaffus
Death of a paternal grandmotherHenriette Dorothea Elisabeth Giese
May 23, 1927 (aged 16 years)
Address: Förstenau, Kreis Schlochau, Westpreußen
Source: AF Klaffus
Marriage of a siblingWilly Gustav Kurt KuchenbeckerMaria HackertView this family
March 4, 1942 (aged 30 years)

Death of a brotherWilly Gustav Kurt Kuchenbecker
April 19, 1942 (aged 31 years)
Genessowo
Latitude: N56.250 Longitude: E34.333 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Südl Genessowo Russland, ca. 40 Km nw Rshew, Oblast Twer, Russland; Koordinaten geschätzt
Cause: gefallen im 2. Weltkrieg
Source: AF Klaffus
Text:

Willy_1913-1942; {1942-S2088} Thorn

Death of a motherAmanda Maria Luise Bubolz
October 27, 1958 (aged 47 years)
Source: AF Klaffus
Death of a fatherWilhelm August Kuchenbecker
February 11, 1966 (aged 54 years)
Source: AF Klaffus
Residence 1989 (aged 77 years)
Address: 1000 Berlin 61 (Kreuzberg), Schleiermacherstraße 7
Death of a husbandWalter Kapschies
September 5, 1989 (aged 78 years)
Source: AF Klaffus
Burial of a motherAmanda Maria Luise Bubolz

Address: Bergmannstraße, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Deutschland
Source: AF Kapschies
Death January 30, 1993 (aged 81 years)
Source: AF Klaffus
Note: AF Kapschies (S286): Tod am 31.03.1993 in Berlin-Kreuzberg
Burial
Address: Bergmannstr., Berlin-Kreuzberg, Deutschland
Family with parents
father
Wilhelm Kuchenbecker
18841966
Birth: August 18, 1884 49 40Förstenau
Death: February 11, 1966Berlin-Kreuzberg
mother
Amanda Bubolz
18861958
Birth: January 27, 1886Wutzig
Death: October 27, 1958Berlin-Tempelhof
Marriage MarriageApril 24, 1908Rittersberg
10 months
elder brother
Erich Kuchenbecker
19091994
Birth: February 17, 1909 24 23Förstenau
Death: August 8, 1994Celle
2 years
herself
Margaretha Kuchenbecker
19111993
Birth: March 21, 1911 26 25Förstenau
Death: January 30, 1993Berlin-Kreuzberg
3 years
younger brother
Willi Kuchenbecker
19131942
Birth: October 28, 1913 29 27Förstenau
Death: April 19, 1942Genessowo
Family with Walter Kapschies
husband
19031989
Birth: September 23, 1903Berlin
Death: September 5, 1989Berlin
herself
Margaretha Kuchenbecker
19111993
Birth: March 21, 1911 26 25Förstenau
Death: January 30, 1993Berlin-Kreuzberg
son
Private
BirthAF Klaffus
OccupationAF Klaffus
DeathAF Klaffus
Birth

Ort: Förstenau, Schlochau, Westpreußen, DEU

Death

AF Kapschies (S286): Tod am 31.03.1993 in Berlin-Kreuzberg