Frieda Maria Elisabeth Kuchenbecker, 18991975 (aged 75 years)

Name
Frieda Maria Elisabeth /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Frieda Maria Elisabeth
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Married name
Frieda Maria Elisabeth /Schlase/
Nickname
Friedel
ResidenceMarie Müller
about 1898 (aged )
Birth March 29, 1899 30 26
Zemmen
Latitude: N54.081 Longitude: E17.343 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Zemmen Mühle, Kreis Bütow
Source: BD_1901-WI
Text:

{1899-G28} Großtuchen

Christening 1899 30 26 (aged 0)
Address: Groß Tuchen, Kreis Bütow; Tuchomie, Powiat Bytowski, Polen
Godmother: Marie Müller (aged 25 years) — aunt
Text:

[1899-G50] Groß Tuchen

Note: Paten:

Paten: AUgust SONNTAG Besitzer Trzebiatkow Gustav JOHN ? Frau Marie KUCHEMBECKER geb. MÜLLER STretzin Ottilie STEGEMANN geb. HEMPELL Glisno

Birth of a brotherHans Emil Kuchenbecker
March 14, 1900 (aged 11 months)
Address: Zemmermühle, Zemmen, Groß Tuchen; Ciemno, Tuchomie, Polen. Koordinaten geschätzt
Source: BD_1901-WI
Text:

{1900-G19} Groß Tuchen

Christening of a brotherHans Emil Kuchenbecker
1900 (aged 0)
Address: Groß Tuchen, Kreis Bütow; Tuchomie, Powiat Bytowski, Polen
Text:

[1900-G41] Groß Tuchen

Note: Paten:

Paten: Paul Sonntag Trzebiatkow Pauline Sonntag geb. Porath Jgfr. Anna Stolpmann Pyaschen

Birth of a brotherWilly Franz Kuchenbecker
August 3, 1901 (aged 2 years)
Address: Zemmermühle, Zemmen, Groß Tuchen; Ciemno, Tuchomie, Polen. Koordinaten geschätzt
Text:

{1901-G71} Groß Tuchen

Text:

[1901/G111] Groß Tuchen

Text:

Das Ostpreußenblatt, 1. August 1987, Seite 16

Christening of a brotherWilly Franz Kuchenbecker
1901 (aged 1 year)
Address: Groß Tuchen, Kreis Bütow; Tuchomie, Powiat Bytowski, Polen
Godfather: Otto Casimir Kuchenbecker (aged 73 years) — paternal grandfather
Godmother: Amanda Albertine Sonntag (aged 18 years) — aunt
Note: Taufpaten:

Taufpaten: Frl Marie JOHN Honigbaum Otto Kuchenbecker Zemmen ? AMande Sonntag Trzebiatkow Franz John Zemmen

Birth of a sisterGertrud Kuchenbecker
March 15, 1905 (aged 5 years)
Address: Majakowskoje, Oblast Kaliningrad, Russland
Source: BD_1901-WI
Death of a paternal grandfatherOtto Casimir Kuchenbecker
August 7, 1905 (aged 6 years)
Address: Gerwischkehmen (Gerwen), Kreis Gumbinnen, Ostpreußen; Priozerskoye Stavropolskiy kray Russland 357972
Cause: Unglücksfall. Er fiel von einem Apfelbaum.
Source: BD_1901-WI
Note: Sterbedatum laut Biografie-Willy Kuchenbecker: 24. August 1905
Birth of a sisterMargarete Kuchenbecker
March 15, 1906 (aged 6 years)
Address: Majakowskoje,Oblast Kaliningrad, Russland
Source: BD_1901-WI
Death of a sisterGertrud Kuchenbecker
1907 (aged 7 years)

Cause: Diphterie
Source: BD_1901-WI
Burial of a sisterGertrud Kuchenbecker
1907 (aged 7 years)
Address: Majakowskoje,Oblast Kaliningrad, Russland
Source: BD_1901-WI
Death of a maternal grandmotherAuguste Wilhelmine Bröhl
December 9, 1920 (aged 21 years)

Source: BD_1901-WI
Burial of a maternal grandmotherAuguste Wilhelmine Bröhl
1920 (aged 20 years)
Address: Groß Hoppenbruch bei Brandenburg; Snamenka (Kaliningrad, Bagrationowsk)
Source: BD_1901-WI
EngagementHeinrich SchlaseView this family
1925 (aged 25 years)

Note: Weihnachten
MarriageHeinrich SchlaseView this family
after December 1925 (aged 26 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherAugust Daniel John
October 31, 1932 (aged 33 years)

Cause: Altersschwäche
Source: BD_1901-WI
Burial of a maternal grandfatherAugust Daniel John
1932 (aged 32 years)
Death of a fatherKarl Emil Kuchenbecker
August 20, 1944 (aged 45 years)
Cause: Bombenangriff
Source: BD_1901-WI
Burial of a fatherKarl Emil Kuchenbecker
1944 (aged 44 years)
Source: BD_1901-WI
Death of a motherBertha Marie Elisabeth John
August 20, 1944 (aged 45 years)
Death of a husbandHeinrich Schlase
1954 (aged 54 years)
Source: BD_1901-WI
Death of a brotherHans Emil Kuchenbecker
October 20, 1969 (aged 70 years)

Number of childrenHeinrich SchlaseView this family
2

Note: Gerhard, Ursula
Death 1975 (aged 75 years)
Cause of death: Altersschwäche
Source: BD_1901-WI
Family with parents
father
18681944
Birth: April 19, 1868 40 26Briesenermühle
Death: August 20, 1944Königsberg (Pr.)
mother
18721944
Birth: August 2, 1872 35 31Honigbaum
Death: August 20, 1944Königsberg (Pr.)
Marriage MarriageJune 1897
22 months
herself
18991975
Birth: March 29, 1899 30 26Zemmen
Death: 1975Bremen
6 years
younger sister
19051907
Birth: March 15, 1905 36 32Nemmersdorf
Death: 1907
1 year
younger sister
-5 years
younger brother
19011989
Birth: August 3, 1901 33 29Zemmermühle
Death: August 7, 1989Clausthal-Zellerfeld
-16 months
younger brother
19001969
Birth: March 14, 1900 31 27Zemmermühle
Death: October 20, 1969
Family with Heinrich Schlase
husband
1954
Death: 1954Bremen
herself
18991975
Birth: March 29, 1899 30 26Zemmen
Death: 1975Bremen
Marriage Marriageafter December 1925
BirthBD_1901-WI
BirthStA Groß Tuchen
Text:

{1899-G28} Großtuchen

ChristeningKB Groß Tuchen
Text:

[1899-G50] Groß Tuchen

DeathBD_1901-WI
SourceMemeler Dampfboot
Text:

Ausgabe vom 29.12.1925

Christening

Paten: AUgust SONNTAG Besitzer Trzebiatkow Gustav JOHN ? Frau Marie KUCHEMBECKER geb. MÜLLER STretzin Ottilie STEGEMANN geb. HEMPELL Glisno

Engagement

Weihnachten

Number of children

Gerhard, Ursula