Jane Patricia Hirschmann, 1928

Name
Jane Patricia /Hirschmann/
Given names
Jane Patricia
Surname
Hirschmann
Also known as
Jane Patricia /Kuchenbecker/
Birth
Source: Find A Grave
Birth of a son
January 16, 1952 (aged 23 years)
Ravenna
Latitude: 41.158 Longitude: -81.242
Address: Ravenna, Portage County (Portage), Ohio, USA
Source: Nachrufe_USA
Text:

Nachruf_Ronald Carl Kuchenbecker

Death of a husband
October 12, 2003 (aged 75 years)
Ravenna
Latitude: 41.158 Longitude: -81.242
Address: Robinson Memorial Hospital
Source: Ancestry
Burial of a husband
2003 (aged 74 years)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Address: WESTLAWN CEM, 10872 MANTUA CENTER ROAD MANTUA, OH 44255
Death of a son
August 22, 2015 (aged 87 years)
Dover
Latitude: 40.527 Longitude: -81.478
Address: Union Hospital, Dover, Tuscarawas County (Tuscarawas), Ohio, US
Cause: Herzinfarkt
Source: Nachrufe_USA
Text:

Nachruf_Ronald Carl Kuchenbecker

Ronald Carl Kuchenbecker, 63 years of age, passed away unexpectedly Saturday August 22, 2015 at Union Hospital in Dover, Ohio. Ron was born in Ravenna, Ohio on January 16, 1952, the son of Virgil A. and Patricia (Hirschman) Kuchenbecker.

A lifetime Mantua area resident, Ron was the 3rd. generation owner-operator of Kuchenbecker Dairy Farm, with the Kuchenbecker Family Farm remaining in operation today. Ron proudly served in the Army National Guard of Ohio, where he successfully completed the United States Army Engineer School, being Honorably Discharged from the Armed Forces of the United States in 1978. Ron was a member of Farm Bureau and Western Reserve Tractor Pullers Association, and was well known as the “King of Tractors” for both his knowledge of all tractors and his restoration skills, “ Except The Blue Tractors”. While he enjoyed tractor pulls and drag racing, Ron especially looked forward to the numerous Amish Farm Tours that he and Susan took, and the times they spent traveling and the family camping trips. Ron will forever be remembered as a man who appreciated farming and what it meant to family, as well as an unpretentious gentleman who loved his family, as much as they did him.

On September 19, 1970, he married his beloved wife Susan P. (Ortman) Kuchenbecker who survives at their home. Also surviving are his devoted children Ricky (Ryann) Kuchenbecker and Ronald D. “Boomer” Kuchenbecker both of Mantua, Carey (David) Maske of Chagrin Falls and Heidi (Mark) Russell of Hiram, his caring mother Patricia Kuchenbecker of Mantua, his dear siblings Dale (Becky) Kuchenbecker of Ravenna, Cheryl (Tim) Royer and Jeannine (Greg) Royer both of Louisville, Ohio and his loving grandchildren Tucker, Emma, Lilly and Olivia. Ron was preceded in death by his father Virgil Kuchenbecker on October 12, 2003.

Source: Find A Grave
Burial of a son
August 31, 2015 (aged 87 years)
Mantua Township, Ohio
Latitude: 41.297 Longitude: -81.243
Address: family farm, Mantua Township, Ohio
Source: Nachrufe_USA
Number of children
4
Burial
yes
Source: Find A Grave
Family with Virgil Arthur Kuchenbecker
husband
Virgil Kuchenbecker
19222003
Birth: June 23, 1922 41 36 Mantua
Death: October 12, 2003Ravenna
herself
son
Ronald Carl Kuchenbecker
19522015
Birth: January 16, 1952 29 23 Ravenna
Death: August 22, 2015Dover
son
Private
daughter
Private
Birth
Source: Find A Grave
Burial
Source: Find A Grave
Burial