Elsie Augusta Kuchenbecker, 18991971 (aged 72 years)

Name
Elsie* Augusta /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Elsie Augusta
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Elsie* Augusta /Fugman/
Note: auch Elsa A., Elsie A.
Birth
May 19, 1899 49 43
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Address: Shalersville Township, Ohio, USA
Source: FamilySearch
Marriage of a sister
December 11, 1900 (aged 1 year)
Portage
Latitude: 41.321 Longitude: -83.651
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Ohio, Heiraten im Landkreis, 1774-1993

Source: FamilySearch
Death of a father
January 19, 1901 (aged 1 year)
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Address: Shalersville, Portage Co, Ohio
Source: Ancestry
Source: AF Derthick
Burial of a father
1901 (aged 1 year)
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Cemetery: Hillside Cemetery
Address: Shalersville, Portage County, Ohio, USA
Plot: Sec West, Row 01 Lot 054
Source: Find A Grave
Marriage of a brother
May 8, 1902 (aged 2 years)
Ohio
Latitude: 40.4 Longitude: -82.9
Address: Ohio, USA
Source: Ancestry
Source: AF Derthick
Marriage of a sister
February 14, 1904 (aged 4 years)
Portage
Latitude: 41.321 Longitude: -83.651
Address: Portage, Ohio, USA
Source: FamilySearch
Source: Standesamt USA
Text:

Heirat der Tochter {1952-H35572} Summit County

Marriage
April 28, 1917 (aged 17 years)
Portage
Latitude: 41.321 Longitude: -83.651
Source: Ancestry
Death of a brother
December 17, 1918 (aged 19 years)
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Address: Shalersville, Portage Co, Ohio
Burial of a brother
1918 (aged 18 years)
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Address: Hillside Cemetery, Shalersville, Portage County, Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death of a mother
May 26, 1938 (aged 39 years)
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Address: Shalersville Township, Portage Co., OH, USA
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Burial:
Hillside Cemetery
Shalersville
Portage County
Ohio, USA
Plot: Sec West, Row 01 Lot 054
http://www.findagrave.com/

Source: AF Derthick
Burial of a mother
1938 (aged 38 years)
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Address: Hillside Cemetery, Shalersville, Portage County, Ohio, USA
Plot: Sec West, Row 01 Lot 054

Source: Find A Grave
Death of a brother
March 11, 1953 (aged 53 years)
Windsor
Latitude: 40.714 Longitude: -74.006
Address: Windsor, Ohio
Note: Nachruf

Nachruf

Kuchenbecker, Fred W.
Date: Mar 11 1953
Source: Cleveland Press; Cleveland Necrology File, Reel #127.
Notes: Kuchenbecker, Fred W., beloved husband of Maybelle, father of Mrs. Louise Kittelson, Mrs. Thelma Veon Mrs. Lila Dines Mrs. Amber Barnes, Leon and Raymond H., Mrs. Norma Walgenbach, brother of Arthur. Mrs. Bertha Cooley, Mrs. Edith Corbett Mrs. Elsie Fugman and Julius, and grandfather passed away Tuesday a. m. Friends may call anytime at the Wheeler Funeral Home. Mantua, O., where services will be held Thursday, Mar. 12, at 2 p. m. Burial Auburn Center, O.

Death of a sister
May 16, 1953 (aged 53 years)
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Address: Shalersville Township, Portage, Ohio
Source: Ancestry
Marriage of a sister
Source: FamilySearch
Death of a brother
June 7, 1955 (aged 56 years)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Address: Mantua, Portage, OH, USA
Source: Ancestry
Note: MyHeritage: 05.06.1955
Burial of a brother
1955 (aged 55 years)
Mantua
Latitude: 41.284 Longitude: -81.224
Address: Westlawn Cemetery, Mantua, Portage County (Portage), Ohio, USA
Source: Find A Grave
Death of a sister
March 17, 1961 (aged 61 years)
Ravenna
Latitude: 41.158 Longitude: -81.242
Address: Ravenna, Portage, Ohio, USA
Source: Ancestry
Text:

sarahnelson175;
USA, Sozialversicherungsindex, 1936-2007

Death of a sister
Note: unsichere Daten
Burial of a sister
June 1968 (aged 69 years)
Shalersville
Latitude: 41.239 Longitude: -81.231
Address: Hillside Cemetery Shalersville Township, Shalersville, Portage County, Ohio.
Death of a husband
March 15, 1969 (aged 69 years)
Cleveland
Latitude: 41.499 Longitude: -81.695
Address: Cleveland Cuyahoga Co. Ohio
Source: Ancestry
Number of children
5
Source: Ancestry
Note: Frank H Fugman, Geburt: 1920, Tod: 4 June 1997

Frank H Fugman, Geburt: 1920, Tod: 4 June 1997
Harold W Fugman, Geburt: 1923, Tod: 12 February 1999
3 lebende Kinder

Death
July 2, 1971 (aged 72 years)
Cleveland
Latitude: 41.499 Longitude: -81.695
Address: Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio
Source: Ancestry
Family with parents
father
18491901
Birth: June 7, 1849 41 41 Dolgen
Death: January 19, 1901Shalersville
mother
18561938
Birth: January 2, 1856Peterswalde
Death: May 26, 1938Shalersville
Marriage MarriageJuly 25, 1879Groß Volz
-5 years
elder sister
18741953
Birth: July 1, 1874 25 18 Baldenburg
Death: May 16, 1953Shalersville
7 years
elder brother
Arthur August Kuchenbecker
18811955
Birth: March 6, 1881 31 25 Baldenburg
Death: June 7, 1955Mantua
1 year
elder sister
18821961
Birth: February 1882 32 26 Baldenburg
Death: March 17, 1961Ravenna
4 years
elder sister
18851968
Birth: about 1885 35 28 Baldenburg
Death: June 26, 1968
4 years
elder brother
18891953
Birth: January 25, 1889 39 33 Baldenburg
Death: March 11, 1953Windsor
2 years
elder brother
18911918
Birth: June 11, 1891 42 35 Shalersville
Death: December 17, 1918Shalersville
23 months
elder brother
6 years
herself
18991971
Birth: May 19, 1899 49 43 Shalersville
Death: July 2, 1971Cleveland
Family with Frank Andrew Fugman
husband
18891969
Birth: February 27, 1889Ohio
Death: March 15, 1969Cleveland
herself
18991971
Birth: May 19, 1899 49 43 Shalersville
Death: July 2, 1971Cleveland
Marriage MarriageApril 28, 1917Portage
Birth
Source: FamilySearch
Marriage
Source: Ancestry
Number of children
Source: Ancestry
Death
Source: Ancestry
Number of children

Frank H Fugman, Geburt: 1920, Tod: 4 June 1997
Harold W Fugman, Geburt: 1923, Tod: 12 February 1999
3 lebende Kinder

Name

auch Elsa A., Elsie A.

Marriage