Anna Modzeski, 1857

Name
Anna /Modzeski/
Given names
Anna
Surname
Modzeski
Also known as
Anna /Kuchenbecker/
Note: auch Mozdzynska
Birth
about 1857
Preußen
Latitude: 54.28 Longitude: 21
Source: Castlegarden
Marriage
Source: Castlegarden
Family residence
before February 9, 1881 (aged 24 years)
Frankenhein
Latitude: 53.456 Longitude: 18.961
Address: Frankenhein, Westpreußen; 86-330 Gruta, Polen (früher Frankenhain, Frankenheim, Frankenstein, Grutta)
Emigration
February 9, 1881 (aged 24 years)
Hamburg
Latitude: 53.55 Longitude: 9.99
Text:

1850-Simon Kuchenbecker (A1881)

Note: Name des Schiffs: Wieland

Name des Schiffs: Wieland
Kapitän: Hebich
Expedient: Aug. Bolten Wm. Miller`s Nachfolger
Schifffahrts­gesellschaft: Hamburg-Amerikanische Packetfahrt-Actien-Gesellschaft
Schiffstyp: Dampfschiff
Unterbringung: Zwischendeck
Flagge: Deutschland
Abreise­hafen: Hamburg
Ankunftshafen: New York

Immigration
February 25, 1881 (aged 24 years)
New York
Latitude: 40.76 Longitude: -73.99
Source: Castlegarden
Text:

1850-SimonKuchenbecker (E1881)

Note: Schiff Wieland, Abreisehafen Hamburg

Schiff Wieland, Abreisehafen Hamburg

25. Februar 1881 (31 Jahre alt)
New York
Breitengrad: N40.76 Längengrad: W73.99Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Quelle: New York, Passenger Lists, 1820-1957
Notiz: Schiff Wieland, Abreisehafen Hamburg
1850-Simon Kuchenbecker (E1881)
1850-Simon Kuchenbecker (E1881)

Birth of a son
October 24, 1882 (aged 25 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Source: Ancestry
Text:

USA, Sozialversicherungsindex, 1936-2007

Birth of a son
1884 (aged 27 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

FamilySearch Stammbaum

Christening of a son
August 27, 1884 (aged 27 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: St. Stanislaus Kostka, Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Source: MyHeritage
Text:

FamilySearch Stammbaum

Family with Simon Kuchenbecker
husband
1850
Birth: about 1850Preußen
herself
1857
Birth: about 1857Preußen
Marriage Marriage
son
2 years
son
Birth
Source: Castlegarden
Marriage
Source: Castlegarden
Family residence
Emigration
Text:

1850-Simon Kuchenbecker (A1881)

Immigration
Source: Castlegarden
Text:

1850-SimonKuchenbecker (E1881)

Emigration

Name des Schiffs: Wieland
Kapitän: Hebich
Expedient: Aug. Bolten Wm. Miller`s Nachfolger
Schifffahrts­gesellschaft: Hamburg-Amerikanische Packetfahrt-Actien-Gesellschaft
Schiffstyp: Dampfschiff
Unterbringung: Zwischendeck
Flagge: Deutschland
Abreise­hafen: Hamburg
Ankunftshafen: New York

Immigration

Schiff Wieland, Abreisehafen Hamburg

25. Februar 1881 (31 Jahre alt)
New York
Breitengrad: N40.76 Längengrad: W73.99Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Quelle: New York, Passenger Lists, 1820-1957
Notiz: Schiff Wieland, Abreisehafen Hamburg
1850-Simon Kuchenbecker (E1881)
1850-Simon Kuchenbecker (E1881)

Name

auch Mozdzynska

Emigration
Immigration