Dorothee Sophie Kuchenbecker, 18251884 (aged 59 years)

Name
Dorothee* Sophie /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Dorothee Sophie
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Also known as
Dorothea* Sophie /Schulz/
Birth
September 26, 1825 26 33
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Birth of a brother
January 6, 1830 (aged 4 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Source: Ancestry
Text:

Eggers Family Tree, Allison Suhan

Note: Wohnsitz des Vaters, Tischler und Büdner David Kuchenbecker: Sassenburg
Birth of a sister
estimated 1837 (aged 11 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Note: Annahme wegen des Wohnorts der Eltern
Birth of a brother
May 19, 1842 (aged 16 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Christening of a brother
May 29, 1842 (aged 16 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Note: Paten: Zimmergesell Michael Kuchenbecker, Baldenburg; Büdner Christ. Quandt, Kussow; Hanna Dalk, geb. Bentlin, vom Viermorgen Kathen
Birth of a brother
October 6, 1845 (aged 20 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Christening of a brother
October 19, 1845 (aged 20 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Note: Paten: Bauer Carl Kuchenbecker, Sassenburg; Bauersohn Carl Lucht, Wurchow; Friederike Kuchenbecker, Sassenburg
Marriage
estimated March 24, 1850 (aged 24 years) Husband: 18 Wife: 24
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Text:

[1850-procl] Sassenburg
Aufgeboten zum 3. Mal d. 17. März (Passionssonntag)
Annahme: Hochzeit am 24. März (Palmsonntag)

Text:

Aufgeboten zum 3. Mal d. 17. März (Passionssonntag)
Annahme: Hochzeit am 24. März (Palmsonntag)

Residence
about 1862 (aged 36 years)
Grumsdorf
Latitude: 53.879 Longitude: 16.643
Number of children
Note: .

.
Karl Heinrich Albert Schulz 1850-1931, Verheiratet am 15. Mai 1877, Wurchow, Pommern, Deutschland, mit Auguste Mathilde Tesch 1848-1928
Albert August Julius Schulz 1862-1905, Geburt: 26 January 1862 , KB Grumsdorf 1862-G1; Heirat mit Bertha Mathilde Caroline Dahlke: 28. November 1884 {1884-H27} Bublitz

Friedrich August Carl Schulz 1864-1899, Geburt: 4 July 1864 [1864-G14] Grumsdorf
oo 1890 Martha Louise Marie Liebenow, Geburt 16. Jan. 1869 Quakow

Albert Carl Schulz 1868-1868, Geburt: 23 March 1868 [1868-G6] Grumsdorf

Berta Luise Wilhelmine Schulz 1869-, Geburt: 31 May 1869 [1869-G6] Grumsdorf

unsicher: Martha Louise Marie Liebenow

Adelia Catherine Carlson (geb. Schulz)
Geburtsjahr in 1878 - Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States

Marriage of a brother
March 7, 1862 (aged 36 years)
Wurchow
Latitude: 53.859 Longitude: 16.608
Text:

[1862-H4] Wurchow

Text:

KB Sassenburg 1862-H#

Note: am 2. März (Fastenabend) aufgeb. zum 3. Mal in Sassenburg
Marriage of a sister
October 30, 1863 (aged 38 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Text:

[1863-H5] Sassenburg

Christening
Family residence
1869 (aged 43 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Birth of a daughter
May 31, 1869 (aged 43 years)
Grumsdorf
Latitude: 53.879 Longitude: 16.643
Source: KB Grumsdorf
Text:

[1869-G6] Grumsdorf

Death of a father
March 12, 1870 (aged 44 years) Age: 71 years 2 months 6 days
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Note: Hinterbliebene: die Frau Dorothea geb. Kuchenbecker & 8 Kinder
Death of a mother
Source: AF Penke
Burial of a father
March 16, 1870 (aged 44 years)
Sassenburg
Latitude: 53.845 Longitude: 16.681
Death
after November 28, 1884 (aged 59 years)
Grumsdorf
Latitude: 53.879 Longitude: 16.643
Family with parents
father
17991870
Birth: calculated January 6, 1799Sassenburg
Death: March 12, 1870Sassenburg
mother
17921870
Birth: about 1792
Death: after March 12, 1870
Marriage Marriageabout 1816
8 years
elder sister
18231903
Birth: about August 1823 24 31 Sassenburg
Death: March 25, 1903Sassenburg
2 years
herself
18251884
Birth: September 26, 1825 26 33 Sassenburg
Death: after November 28, 1884Grumsdorf
4 years
younger brother
18301914
Birth: January 6, 1830 31 38 Sassenburg
Death: 1914Winnebago-Wis
8 years
younger sister
1837
Birth: estimated 1837 37 45 Sassenburg
Death:
5 years
younger brother
1842
Birth: May 19, 1842 43 50 Sassenburg
Death:
3 years
younger brother
1845
Birth: October 6, 1845 46 53 Sassenburg
Death:
Family with Friedrich Wilhelm Julius Schulz
husband
1831
Birth: July 30, 1831 Grumsdorf
Death:
herself
18251884
Birth: September 26, 1825 26 33 Sassenburg
Death: after November 28, 1884Grumsdorf
Marriage Marriageestimated March 24, 1850Sassenburg
20 years
daughter
Birth
Text:

[1850-procl] Wurchow

Source: FamilySearch
Marriage
Text:

[1850-procl] Sassenburg
Aufgeboten zum 3. Mal d. 17. März (Passionssonntag)
Annahme: Hochzeit am 24. März (Palmsonntag)

Text:

Aufgeboten zum 3. Mal d. 17. März (Passionssonntag)
Annahme: Hochzeit am 24. März (Palmsonntag)

Residence
Family residence
Number of children

.
Karl Heinrich Albert Schulz 1850-1931, Verheiratet am 15. Mai 1877, Wurchow, Pommern, Deutschland, mit Auguste Mathilde Tesch 1848-1928
Albert August Julius Schulz 1862-1905, Geburt: 26 January 1862 , KB Grumsdorf 1862-G1; Heirat mit Bertha Mathilde Caroline Dahlke: 28. November 1884 {1884-H27} Bublitz

Friedrich August Carl Schulz 1864-1899, Geburt: 4 July 1864 [1864-G14] Grumsdorf
oo 1890 Martha Louise Marie Liebenow, Geburt 16. Jan. 1869 Quakow

Albert Carl Schulz 1868-1868, Geburt: 23 March 1868 [1868-G6] Grumsdorf

Berta Luise Wilhelmine Schulz 1869-, Geburt: 31 May 1869 [1869-G6] Grumsdorf

unsicher: Martha Louise Marie Liebenow

Adelia Catherine Carlson (geb. Schulz)
Geburtsjahr in 1878 - Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States

Marriage