Johann Anton Kuchenbecker, 18591942 (aged 83 years)

Name
Johann Anton /Kuchenbecker/
Given names
Johann Anton
Nickname
John
Surname
Kuchenbecker
Birth
Schlagenthin
Latitude: 53.602 Longitude: 17.617
Address: Schlagenthin, Krs. Konitz
Source: AF Bonin
Christening
1859 (aged 0)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Note: [1859-G1] Lichnau
Occupation
Blacksmith
Christening of a brother
1861 (aged 1 year)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Note: [1861-G47] Lichnau
Christening of a sister
1865 (aged 5 years)
Lichnau
Latitude: 53.649 Longitude: 17.607
Address: Lichnau, Westpreußen; Lichnowy, Polen
Note: [1865-G10] Lichnau
Birth of a sister
1865 (aged 5 years)
Schlagenthin
Latitude: 53.602 Longitude: 17.617
Address: 89-620 Sławęcin, Polen
Death of a sister
November 16, 1875 (aged 16 years) Age: 10 3/4 years
Schlagenthin
Latitude: 53.602 Longitude: 17.617
Address: 89-620 Sławęcin, Polen
Text: {1875-S38} Osterwick
Note: [1875-S34] Lichnau
Immigration
about 1882 (aged 22 years)
Marriage
June 6, 1886 (aged 27 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Source: AF Bonin
Birth of a daughter
June 1887 (aged 28 years)
Illinois
Latitude: 40.6 Longitude: -89.4
Source: mundia
Birth of a son
July 10, 1891 (aged 32 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Source: mundia
Census
June 4, 1900 (aged 41 years)
Leyden Township
Latitude: 41.938 Longitude: -87.869
Address: Leyden Township, Cook County, Illinois, USA
Haushaltmitglieder F2042

Name Alter
John Kuchenbecker 41
Elizabeth Kuchenbecker 41
Annie Kuchenbecker 12
Paul Kuchenbecker 5
Marriage of a daughter
August 17, 1910 (aged 51 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Source: AF Bonin
Marriage of a son
November 27, 1915 (aged 56 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Birth of a grandson
November 8, 1916 (aged 57 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Birth of a grandson
June 21, 1921 (aged 62 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Birth of a grandson
July 26, 1923 (aged 64 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States
Source: MyHeritage
Text: FamilySearch Stammbaum
Note: Eltern
Paul J. Kuchenbecker
Clara Kuchenbecker (geb. Merz)
Birth of a granddaughter
May 14, 1926 (aged 67 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Birth of a granddaughter
December 29, 1928 (aged 69 years)
Illinois
Latitude: 40.6 Longitude: -89.4
Address: Illinois, United States
Source: MyHeritage
Text: Anträge und Ansprüche der US-amerikanischen Sozialversicherung, 1936-2007
Birth of a grandson
November 20, 1930 (aged 71 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Birth of a grandson
March 19, 1932 (aged 73 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Death of a wife
October 4, 1932 (aged 73 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA
Source: AF Bonin
Text: Todesfälle in Illinois, 1916 - 1950
Burial of a wife
October 8, 1932 (aged 73 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Saint Boniface Cemetery, Chicago, Cook County (Koch), Illinois, USA
Source: FamilySearch
Census
April 10, 1940 (aged 81 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Text: Chicago_1940-04-10
Residence
March 26, 1942 (on the date of death)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Source: FamilySearch
Death
March 26, 1942 (aged 83 years)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Chicago, Cook, Illinois, USA ,
Source: AF Bonin
Source: MyHeritage
Text: Todesfälle in Illinois, 1916 - 1950
Burial
March 30, 1942 (4 days after death)
Chicago
Latitude: 41.88 Longitude: -87.62
Address: Saint Boniface Cemetery, Chicago, Cook County (Koch), Illinois, USA
Source: FamilySearch
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1858Lichnau
1 year
himself
18591942
Birth: January 4, 1859 Schlagenthin
Death: March 26, 1942Chicago
3 years
brother
5 years
younger sister
18651875
Birth: 1865 Schlagenthin
Death: November 16, 1875Schlagenthin
Mother’s family with Joseph Sikau
stepfather
mother
Marriage Marriage
Family with Elisabeth Rosa Pankau
himself
18591942
Birth: January 4, 1859 Schlagenthin
Death: March 26, 1942Chicago
wife
18591932
Birth: April 26, 1859 Osterwick
Death: October 4, 1932Chicago
Marriage MarriageJune 6, 1886Chicago
13 months
daughter
18871967
Birth: June 1887 28 28 Illinois
Death: August 7, 1967Cook County
4 years
son
18911960
Birth: July 10, 1891 32 32 Chicago
Death: March 4, 1960Chicago
Birth
Source: AF Bonin
Christening
Immigration
Marriage
Source: AF Bonin
Census
Text: Chicago_1940-04-10
Residence
Source: FamilySearch
Death
Source: AF Bonin
Source: MyHeritage
Text: Todesfälle in Illinois, 1916 - 1950
Burial
Source: FamilySearch
Christening
[1859-G1] Lichnau
Census
Shared note Haushaltmitglieder F2042

Name Alter
John Kuchenbecker 41
Elizabeth Kuchenbecker 41
Annie Kuchenbecker 12
Paul Kuchenbecker 5
Census
Census