Gertrud Sophie Anna Krause, 19232004 (aged 81 years)

Name
Gertrud Sophie Anna /Krause/
Given names
Gertrud Sophie Anna
Surname
Krause
Nickname
Trudchen
Birth February 5, 1923 25 19
Citation details: Original Birth and Death Certificates
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterGisela Erika Waltraud Krause
August 15, 1926 (aged 3 years)
Address: Berlin-Mitte, Berlin
Death of a paternal grandfatherGustav Reinhold Krause
1929 (aged 5 years)
Jüterbog
Latitude: N51.993 Longitude: E13.073 Google Maps™ Bing Maps™ OpenStreetMap™

Address: Jüterbog, Luckenwalde, Jüterbog-Luckenwalde, Brandenburg, Germany
Source: FamilySearch
Death of a fatherReinhold Gustav Krause
April 16, 1947 (aged 24 years)
Address: Maienbeeck 43, Bad Bramstedt, Kr Segeberg, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Cause: Ueberfahren
Death of a maternal grandmotherSophie Wisskirchen
1957 (aged 33 years)
Citation details: Ahnenausweiß Eberswalde 1939
Death of a motherGertrud Weiberg
March 30, 1985 (aged 62 years)
Address: Hoisbüttel, Ammersbek, SH, Germany
Death December 7, 2004 (aged 81 years)
Citation details: Original Birth and Death Certificates
Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with parents
father
18971947
Birth: September 24, 1897 32 27Schönhagen
Death: April 16, 1947Bad Bramstedt
mother
19031985
Birth: September 6, 1903 34 24Köln
Death: March 30, 1985Hoisbüttel
Marriage MarriageSeptember 22, 1922Berlin-Mitte
5 months
herself
19232004
Birth: February 5, 1923 25 19Berlin-Neukölln
Death: December 7, 2004Hamburg
4 years
younger sister
19262019
Birth: August 15, 1926 28 22Berlin-Mitte
Death: September 13, 2019Hoffman Estates
BirthAF Goettling, Kira
Citation details: Original Birth and Death Certificates
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathAF Goettling, Kira
Citation details: Original Birth and Death Certificates
Quality of data: primary evidence